Vanarama National League South Monday 30 August 2021, 15:00
Attendance 922
Chelmsford City
0 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +0:02 Sub Off
Callum Jones is substituted off for Chelmsford City
90:00 +0:02 Sub On
Tom Blackwell is substituted on for Chelmsford City
86:00 Saved Penalty
Jacob Marsden saves a penalty for Chelmsford City
79:00 Yellow Card
Dominic Poleon is yellow carded for Ebbsfleet United
74:00 Sub On
Adebola Oluwo is substituted on for Chelmsford City
62:00 Sub On
Chez Isaac is substituted on for Chelmsford City
62:00 Sub Off
Adam Morgan is substituted off for Chelmsford City
62:00 Sub Off
Dara Dada is substituted off for Chelmsford City
60:00 Sub On
Craig Tanner is substituted on for Ebbsfleet United
60:00 Sub Off
Michael West is substituted off for Ebbsfleet United
46:00 Sub On
Chris Solly is substituted on for Ebbsfleet United
46:00 Sub Off
Sefa Kahraman is substituted off for Ebbsfleet United
End of period 1
45:00 +0:06 Yellow Card
Tom Dickens is yellow carded for Chelmsford City
23:00 Yellow Card
Elliott Romain is yellow carded for Ebbsfleet United
18:00 Sub Off
Christian N'Guessan is substituted off for Ebbsfleet United
18:00 Sub On
Jack Paxman is substituted on for Ebbsfleet United
8:00 Yellow Card
Dara Dada is yellow carded for Chelmsford City
Start of the game
By Chris Berry,
Previous results
a
Bath City
1 – 2
W
h
Hemel Hempstead Town
3 – 1
W
h
Maidstone United
1 – 2
L
h
Tonbridge Angels
5 – 1
W
a
Slough Town
1 – 0
L
WW
WLL
Next fixture
h
Dorking Wanderers
Sat 4 Sep
h
Havant & Waterlooville
Sat 4 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dartford 8 22
2. Maidstone United 8 17
3. Oxford City 9 16
4. Concord Rangers 9 14
5. Ebbsfleet United 7 13
6. St Albans City FC 7 13
7. Hampton & Richmond Borough 8 12
8. Havant & Waterlooville 7 12
9. Eastbourne Borough 8 12
10. Dulwich Hamlet 7 11
11. Dorking Wanderers 8 11
12. Chippenham Town 8 11
13. Hungerford Town 7 10
14. Bath City 8 9
15. Tonbridge Angels 7 8
16. Chelmsford City 8 8
17. Welling United 8 7
18. Braintree Town 8 6
19. Slough Town 7 5
20. Billericay Town 7 4
21. Hemel Hempstead Town 8 4