Vanarama National League South Saturday 21 August 2021, 15:00
Attendance 643
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1 - 2
Havant & Waterlooville
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub Off
Kadell Daniel is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
90:00 Sub Off
David Fisher is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
90:00 Sub On
Nathan Minhas is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
90:00 Sub On
Cole Brown is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
89:00 Goal 1 - 2
Alex Wall scores for Havant & Waterlooville
84:00 Yellow Card
Joe Oastler is yellow carded for Havant & Waterlooville
78:00 Missed Penalty
Jorome Slew misses a penalty for Hampton & Richmond Borough
70:00 Sub On
Brandon Barzey is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
70:00 Sub Off
Ryan Gondoh is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
70:00 Sub On
Alex Wall is substituted on for Havant & Waterlooville
70:00 Sub Off
James Roberts is substituted off for Havant & Waterlooville
67:00 Sub On
Abdulai Baggie is substituted on for Havant & Waterlooville
67:00 Sub Off
James Roberts is substituted off for Havant & Waterlooville
End of period 1
45:00 Yellow Card
Tyrell Miller-Rodney is yellow carded for Hampton & Richmond Borough
37:00 Goal 1 - 1
Jorome Slew scores for Hampton & Richmond Borough
22:00 Goal 0 - 1
Manny Adebowale scores for Havant & Waterlooville
13:00 Yellow Card
Billy Clifford is yellow carded for Havant & Waterlooville
Start of the game
LAST MINUTE HEARTBREAK FOR BEAVERS
LAST MINUTE HEARTBREAK FOR BEAVERS By Rob Overfield,

Allan Hyde reports on the first home game of the new season at the Cleo Saul Beveree

Previous results
a
Eastbourne Borough
0 – 5
W
h
Welling United
3 – 0
W
W
W
Next fixture
a
Concord Rangers
Sat 28 Aug
a
Chippenham Town
Mon 30 Aug

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dartford 8 22
2. Maidstone United 8 17
3. Oxford City 9 16
4. Concord Rangers 9 14
5. Ebbsfleet United 7 13
6. St Albans City FC 7 13
7. Hampton & Richmond Borough 8 12
8. Havant & Waterlooville 7 12
9. Eastbourne Borough 8 12
10. Dulwich Hamlet 7 11
11. Dorking Wanderers 8 11
12. Chippenham Town 8 11
13. Hungerford Town 7 10
14. Bath City 8 9
15. Tonbridge Angels 7 8
16. Chelmsford City 8 8
17. Welling United 8 7
18. Braintree Town 8 6
19. Slough Town 7 5
20. Billericay Town 7 4
21. Hemel Hempstead Town 8 4