MANarama National League Tuesday 3 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 3,667
Wrexham
2 - 2
Maidenhead United
  • J OSWELL 39',
  • L YOUNG 63'
  • L YOUNG 22'(OG),
  • J SMILE 67'
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. MARK CARRINGTON
  2. MICHAEL CHAMBERS
  3. CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  4. SHAUN PEARSON
  5. LUKE YOUNG
    Own Goal (OG) 22', Goal 63'
  6. AKIL WRIGHT
  7. LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  8. JASON OSWELL
    Goal 39'
  9. JAMES JENNINGS
  10. ROBERT GRANT
  11. BEJAMIN TOLLITT

Substitutes

  1. ADAM BARTON
  2. DAWID SZCZEPANIAK
  3. DEVONTE REDMOND
  4. PAUL RUTHERFORD
  5. LEIGHTON MCINTOSH

Maidenhead United

  1. ALAN MASSEY
  2. TAYE ASHBY-HAMMOND
  3. RYAN UPWARD
  4. SETH TWUMASI
  5. RENE STEER
  6. JOSHUA SMILE
    Goal 67'
  7. SHAMIR FENELON
  8. JOSEPH ELLUL
  9. JAMES COMLEY
  10. JAKE CASSIDY
  11. OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE

Substitutes

  1. DANIEL WHITEHALL
  2. ARON DAVIES
  3. BERNARD MENSAH JNR
  4. RHYEEM SHECKLEFORD
  5. JOSH KELLY
Magpies remain unbeaten on the road
Magpies remain unbeaten on the road By Grace Scott,

We take a point from the Tuesday trip to Wales...

Previous results
h
Stockport County
1 – 2
L
a
Sutton United
0 – 3
W
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 2
W
h
Bromley
1 – 2
L
h
Barnet
1 – 1
D
a
Yeovil Town
1 – 2
W
h
Notts County
1 – 1
D
h
Chorley
4 – 1
W
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 0
W
a
Torquay United
0 – 2
W
WLWWW
LWDDW
Next fixture
h
Sutton United
Sat 14 Sep
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 7 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. FC Halifax Town 15 31
2. Bromley 15 29
3. Yeovil Town 15 28
4. Woking 15 26
5. Barrow 15 25
6. Barnet 15 24
7. Dagenham & Redbridge 15 24
8. Dover Athletic 15 24
9. Torquay United 15 22
10. Harrogate Town 15 22
11. Boreham Wood 15 21
12. Solihull Moors 15 21
13. Notts County 15 21
14. Eastleigh 15 20
15. Hartlepool United 15 20
16. Maidenhead United 15 18
17. Stockport County 15 18
18. Sutton United 15 16
19. AFC Fylde 15 16
20. Wrexham 15 15
21. Aldershot Town 15 15
22. Chesterfield 15 12
23. Chorley 15 11
24. Ebbsfleet United 15 10