MANarama National League Tuesday 3 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 4,152
Notts County
0 - 0
Solihull Moors
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Kyle Storer is yellow carded for Solihull Moors
87:00 Sub On
Mitch Hancox is substituted on for Solihull Moors
87:00 Sub Off
Terry Hawkridge is substituted off for Solihull Moors
81:00 Yellow Card
Jamie Reckord is yellow carded for Solihull Moors
74:00 Yellow Card
Matty Stenson is yellow carded for Solihull Moors
62:00 Sub On
Matty Stenson is substituted on for Solihull Moors
62:00 Sub Off
Alex Nicholls is substituted off for Solihull Moors
58:00 Yellow Card
Nathan Blissett is yellow carded for Solihull Moors
End of period 1
5:00 Yellow Card
Tyrone Williams is yellow carded for Solihull Moors
Start of the game

Notts County

  1. WESLEY THOMAS
  2. SAMUEL GRAHAM
  3. JAMES O'BRIEN
  4. DAMIEN MCCRORY
  5. DION KELLY-EVANS
  6. SAM SLOCOMBE
  7. BEN TURNER
  8. MITCHELL ROSE
  9. MICHAEL DOYLE
  10. ENZIO BOLDEWIJN
  11. KYLE WOOTTON

Substitutes

  1. ROSS FITZSIMONS
  2. REGAN BOOTY
  3. CONNELL RAWLINSON
  4. ZOUMANA BAKAYOGO
  5. KRISTIAN DENNIS

Solihull Moors

  1. ALEX NICHOLLS
  2. CALLUM HOWE
  3. TYRONE WILLIAMS
  4. KYLE STORER
  5. JAMIE RECKORD
  6. JAMEY OSBORNE
  7. TERRY HAWKRIDGE
  8. ALEX GUDGER
  9. DARREN CARTER
  10. RYAN BOOT
  11. NATHAN BLISSETT

Substitutes

  1. MITCHELL HANCOX
  2. SHAUN ROWLEY
  3. LEE VAUGHAN
  4. MATTHEW STENSON
  5. LIAM DALY
Notts County 0 Solihull Moors 0
Notts County 0 Solihull Moors 0 By Luke Turner,

All level at Meadow Lane...

Previous results
h
Yeovil Town
3 – 1
W
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 1
L
h
Chorley
5 – 1
W
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 2
D
a
Woking
2 – 0
L
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
h
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
W
h
Harrogate Town
0 – 2
L
a
Chorley
1 – 6
W
LLLWW
WWDDL
Next fixture
h
Sutton United
Sat 7 Sep
h
Barrow
Sat 14 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. FC Halifax Town 17 32
2. Bromley 17 32
3. Yeovil Town 17 31
4. Barrow 16 28
5. Notts County 17 27
6. Solihull Moors 17 27
7. Woking 17 27
8. Harrogate Town 17 26
9. Torquay United 17 25
10. Barnet 17 25
11. Boreham Wood 17 24
12. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 24
13. Eastleigh 17 24
14. Dover Athletic 16 24
15. Hartlepool United 17 23
16. Maidenhead United 17 21
17. Stockport County 16 21
18. Chesterfield 17 18
19. Aldershot Town 17 18
20. Sutton United 16 16
21. Wrexham 17 16
22. AFC Fylde 16 16
23. Chorley 17 13
24. Ebbsfleet United 17 10