MANarama National League Monday 26 August 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,779
Solihull Moors
1 - 2
Eastleigh
  • M HANCOX 69'
  • D HOLLANDS 18',
  • D HOLLANDS 50'
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
69:00 Goal 1 - 2
Mitch Hancox scores for Solihull Moors
63:00 Sub Off
Matty Stenson is substituted off for Solihull Moors
63:00 Sub On
Alex Nicholls is substituted on for Solihull Moors
56:00 Sub Off
Jamie Reckord is substituted off for Solihull Moors
56:00 Sub On
Mitch Hancox is substituted on for Solihull Moors
50:00 Goal 0 - 2
Goal for Eastleigh
End of period 1
36:00 Yellow Card
Nathan Blissett is yellow carded for Solihull Moors
18:00 Goal 0 - 1
Goal for Eastleigh
Start of the game

Solihull Moors

  1. LEE VAUGHAN
  2. KYLE STORER
  3. MATTHEW STENSON
  4. JAMIE RECKORD
  5. TERRY HAWKRIDGE
  6. ALEX GUDGER
  7. LIAM DALY
  8. DARREN CARTER
  9. RYAN BOOT
  10. NATHAN BLISSETT
  11. CALLUM HOWE

Substitutes

  1. MITCHELL HANCOX
    Goal 69'
  2. SHAUN ROWLEY
  3. TYRONE WILLIAMS
  4. HARRY FLOWERS
  5. ALEX NICHOLLS

Eastleigh

  1. BEN WILLIAMSON
  2. TYRONE BARNETT
  3. JACK MCKNIGHT
  4. DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Goal 18', Goal 50'
  5. JACK PAYNE
  6. ROBERT ATKINSON
  7. REDA JOHNSON
  8. CAVAGHN MILEY
  9. ANDREW BOYCE
  10. JOE PARTINGTON
  11. MAKSYMILIAN STRYJEK

Substitutes

  1. CALLUM BAUGHAN
  2. THOMAS BEARWISH
  3. ALEX WYNTER
  4. SAMUEL SMART
  5. SCOTT RENDELL
Solihull Moors 1 Eastleigh 2
Solihull Moors 1 Eastleigh 2 By Luke Turner,

Moors defeated on home soil...

Previous results
a
Woking
2 – 0
L
1 – 1
d
h
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
W
2 – 0
h
a
Chorley
1 – 6
W
1 – 1
d
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
W
2 – 0
h
h
Torquay United
3 – 0
W
1 – 0
h
dhdhh
LWWWW
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 31 Aug
h
Eastleigh
Sat 31 Aug

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. FC Halifax Town 17 32
2. Bromley 17 32
3. Yeovil Town 17 31
4. Barrow 16 28
5. Notts County 17 27
6. Solihull Moors 17 27
7. Woking 17 27
8. Harrogate Town 17 26
9. Torquay United 17 25
10. Barnet 17 25
11. Boreham Wood 17 24
12. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 24
13. Eastleigh 17 24
14. Dover Athletic 16 24
15. Hartlepool United 17 23
16. Maidenhead United 17 21
17. Stockport County 16 21
18. Chesterfield 17 18
19. Aldershot Town 17 18
20. Sutton United 16 16
21. Wrexham 17 16
22. AFC Fylde 16 16
23. Chorley 17 13
24. Ebbsfleet United 17 10