Vanarama National League North Saturday 12 October 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,189
Gateshead
1 - 0
Gloucester City
  • J OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE 17'
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
Alex Nicholson is yellow carded for Gateshead
89:00 Yellow Card
Brad James is yellow carded for Gateshead
67:00 Sub On
Jordan Preston is substituted on for Gateshead
67:00 Sub Off
Joshua Kayode is substituted off for Gateshead
50:00 Yellow Card
Nicky Deverdics is yellow carded for Gateshead
End of period 1
26:00 Yellow Card
Joshua Kayode is yellow carded for Gateshead
17:00 Goal 1 - 0
Joshua Kayode scores for Gateshead
Start of the game

Gateshead

  1. JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  2. MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  3. BRADLEY JAMES
  4. GREG OLLEY
  5. ALEX NICOLSON
  6. SCOTT BARROW
  7. JOSHUA OGUNFAOLU-KAYODE
    Goal 17'
  8. NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  9. DARREN TEAR
  10. LIAM AGNEW
  11. TOBY LEES

Substitutes

  1. PRESTON JORDAN
  2. CONNOR OLIVER
  3. MICHAEL NELSON
  4. SAM GUTHRIE
  5. PAUL BLACKETT

Gloucester City

  1. 1
    JOSHUA BRADLEY-HURST
  2. 2
    SPENCER HAMILTON
  3. 3
    VINCENT HARPER
  4. 4
    TOM HARRISON
  5. 5
    SAMUEL AVERY
  6. 6
    LUKE RUSSE
  7. 7
    JOE PARKER
  8. 8
    JOSEPH HANKS
  9. 9
    MARLON JACKSON
  10. 10
    ZACKARIAH KOTWICA
  11. 11
    FABIEN ROBERT

Substitutes

  1. 12
    KEIRAN SMITH
  2. 14
    JENNISON MYRIE-WILLIAMS
  3. 16
    ROSS JOHNSTONE
  4. 17
    JAMES SPRUCE
Gateshead 1-0 Gloucester City
Gateshead 1-0 Gloucester City By Jack McGraghan,

By Rory Drake | The Heed secured their fifth consecutive win at the International Stadium on Non-League Day

Previous results
a
Altrincham
P
3 – 1
h
a
Hereford
2 – 1
L
2 – 2
d
h
Boston United
3 – 0
W
2 – 1
h
a
Hereford
P
4 – 3
h
h
Spennymoor Town
1 – 0
W
2 – 3
a
hdhha
PLWPW
Next fixture
h
Curzon Ashton
Sat 19 Oct
h
Gloucester City
Sat 19 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Kings Lynn Town 18 38
2. York City 17 36
3. Chester 17 31
4. Spennymoor Town 18 30
5. Boston United 17 28
6. Southport 18 28
7. Brackley Town 16 26
8. Farsley Celtic 17 26
9. Alfreton Town 17 25
10. Guiseley 16 24
11. Gateshead 15 23
12. Gloucester City 17 22
13. Hereford 17 22
14. Darlington 16 21
15. Altrincham 15 20
16. AFC Telford United 17 19
17. Kidderminster Harriers 16 18
18. Leamington 16 18
19. Curzon Ashton 17 16
20. Kettering Town 16 15
21. Blyth Spartans 17 13
22. Bradford Park Avenue 18 9