Saturday 21 September 2019

Vanarama National League

17:20
AFC Fylde
3 - 1 Full time
Eastleigh
15:00
Aldershot Town
1 - 0 Full time
Wrexham
15:00
Boreham Wood
4 - 0 Full time
Stockport County
15:00
Bromley
2 - 1 Full time
Notts County
15:00
Chorley
1 - 1 Full time
Woking
15:00
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow
15:00
FC Halifax Town
4 - 2 Full time
Barnet
15:00
Hartlepool United
0 - 2 Full time
Dover Athletic
15:00
Maidenhead United
1 - 1 Full time
Harrogate Town
15:00
Solihull Moors
0 - 1 Full time
Yeovil Town
15:00
Sutton United
4 - 0 Full time
Chesterfield
15:00
Torquay United
0 - 0 Full time
Dagenham & Redbridge

Tuesday 17 September 2019

Vanarama National League

Att. 1069
Barnet
  • EPHRON MASON-CLARK 47'
  • WESLEY FONGUCK 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Aldershot Town

Saturday 14 September 2019

Vanarama National League

Att. 1086
Barnet
  • JOSH WALKER 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Maidenhead United
Att. 1152
Barrow
  • JOHN ROONEY 7'
  • JOHN ROONEY 45'
  • SCOTT QUIGLEY 46'
3 - 0 Full time
Solihull Moors
  • TYRONE WILLIAMS 62' (Sent Off)
Att. 3706
Chesterfield
  • SCOTT BODEN 12'
1 - 0 Full time
Torquay United
Att. 1392
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • JOSEPH QUIGLEY 24'
  • ANGELO BALANTA 69'
  • JOSEPH QUIGLEY 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Hartlepool United
  • RYAN DONALDSON 80'
Att. 1011
Dover Athletic
  • RICKY MODESTE 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Chorley
  • CHRIS HOLROYD 67'
Att. 1795
Eastleigh
  • CAVAGHN MILEY 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Bromley
  • LUKE COULSON 63'
Att. 942
Harrogate Town
0 - 0 Full time
Boreham Wood
Att. 5188
Notts County
  • MICHAEL DOYLE 47' (Sent Off)
  • KYLE WOOTTON 57'
1 - 0 Full time
FC Halifax Town
Att. 4279
Stockport County
  • JOE PIGGOTT 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • HARRISON PANAYIOTOU 29'
  • ALEFE SANTO 'ABADIA 33'
Att. 1942
Woking
  • TYREKE JOHNSON 8'
  • JAKE HYDE 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Ebbsfleet United
  • ALEX REID 84'
  • MYLES WESTON 91'
Att. 3824
Wrexham
  • ROBERT GRANT 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton United
  • HARRY BEAUTYMAN 63'
  • CRAIG EASTMOND 86' (Sent Off)
Att. 2395
Yeovil Town
  • RHYS MURPHY 5'
  • MYLES HIPPOLYTE 14'
  • JAMES SMITH 78'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • KURT WILLOUGHBY 59'
  • KURT WILLOUGHBY 86'

Saturday 7 September 2019

Vanarama National League

15:00
AFC Fylde
P - P
Barnet
Att. 1663
Aldershot Town
  • ETHAN CHISLETT 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow
  • JOHN ROONEY 45'
  • JOSHUA KAY 69'
Att. 493
Boreham Wood
  • KABONGO TSHIMANGA 2'
  • KABONGO TSHIMANGA 18'
  • TYRONE MARSH 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Dover Athletic
  • INIFI EFFIONG 21'
Att. 2110
Bromley
  • MICHAEL CHEEK 26'
  • MICHAEL CHEEK 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield
  • LIAM MANDEVILLE 72'
Att. 2693
Chorley
  • CHRIS HOLROYD 6'
  • CHRIS HOLROYD 27'
  • ELLIOT NEWBY 94'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockport County
Att. 865
Ebbsfleet United
  • ALEX REID 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Eastleigh
  • TYRONE BARNETT 62'
Att. 2341
FC Halifax Town
0 - 2 Full time
Yeovil Town
  • GOLD OMOTAYO 4'
  • GOLD OMOTAYO 66'
Att. 3429
Hartlepool United
  • LIAM NOBLE 47' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Woking
  • PAUL HODGES 79'
Att. 1551
Maidenhead United
0 - 1 Full time
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • JAMES DOBSON 47' (Pen)
Att. 2059
Sutton United
  • HARRY BEAUTYMAN 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Notts County
  • KYLE WOOTTON 52'
Att. 2527
Torquay United
  • JAKE ANDREWS 51'
  • KALVIN LUMBAMBO-KALALA 70'
  • JAMES REID 73'
  • JAMES REID 80'
4 - 2 Full time
Harrogate Town
  • JONATHAN STEAD 33' (Pen)
  • JONATHAN STEAD 58'
  • JONATHAN STEAD 63' (Sent Off)

Wednesday 4 September 2019

Vanarama National League

Att. 1526
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • ANGELO BALANTA 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Bromley
  • REECO HACKETT-FAIRCHILD 94'

Tuesday 3 September 2019

Vanarama National League

19:45
Barnet
P - P
Aldershot Town
Att. 1257
Barrow
0 - 1 Full time
Hartlepool United
  • RYAN DONALDSON 71'
Att. 3844
Chesterfield
  • KARL FONDOP TALOM 49'
  • JOE ROWLEY 89'
2 - 3 Full time
FC Halifax Town
  • JAMIE ALLEN 8'
  • NATHAN CLARKE 33'
  • CAMERON KING 46'
Att. 1247
Dover Athletic
  • WILLIAM DEHAVILLAND 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Ebbsfleet United
  • STEPHEN OBILEYE 13'
Att. 1641
Eastleigh
  • BEN WILLIAMSON 6'
  • DANIEL HOLLANDS 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Boreham Wood
  • THOMAS CHAMPION 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 792
Harrogate Town
  • BRENDAN KIERNAN 4'
  • JONATHAN MULDOON 47'
2 - 0 Full time
Chorley
Att. 4152
Notts County
0 - 0 Full time
Solihull Moors
Att. 3912
Stockport County
  • BEN JACKSON 19'
  • JAMES CRAIGEN 21' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • JORDAN WILLIAMS 60'
Att. 2599
Woking
  • DAVID TARPEY 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Torquay United
  • BENJAMIN WHITFIELD 79'
Att. 3667
Wrexham
  • JASON OSWELL 39'
  • LUKE YOUNG 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Maidenhead United
  • LUKE YOUNG 22' (OG)
  • JOSHUA SMILE 67'
Att. 2279
Yeovil Town
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton United

Latest news

National League Statement: Hartlepool United vs Dover Athletic
Vanarama National League National League Statement: Hartlepool United vs Dover Athletic

The National League utterly condemns racial abuse directed at players.

What Happened On Saturday In The National League?
Vanarama National League What Happened On Saturday In The National League?

It’s Bromley who sit proudly on top of the National League as they proved their promotion credentials after beating Notts County.

It’s Been A Long Time Coming For New Leaders
Bromley It’s Been A Long Time Coming For New Leaders

Bromley boss Neil Smith revealed the win which took the club top of the National League was four years in the making.