Saturday 14 September 2019

Vanarama National League

15:00
Barnet
1 - 0 Full time
Maidenhead United
Att. 1152
Barrow
3 - 0 Full time
Solihull Moors
15:00
Chesterfield
1 - 0 Full time
Torquay United
15:00
Dagenham & Redbridge
3 - 1 Full time
Hartlepool United
15:00
Dover Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Chorley
15:00
Eastleigh
1 - 1 Full time
Bromley
15:00
Harrogate Town
0 - 0 Full time
Boreham Wood
15:00
Notts County
1 - 0 Full time
FC Halifax Town
15:00
Stockport County
1 - 2 Full time
Aldershot Town
15:00
Woking
2 - 2 Full time
Ebbsfleet United
17:20
Wrexham
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton United
15:00
Yeovil Town
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Fylde

Vanarama National League North

15:00
AFC Telford United
1 - 3 Full time
Chester
15:00
Bradford Park Avenue
1 - 1 Full time
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Curzon Ashton
0 - 4 Full time
Brackley Town
15:00
Darlington
0 - 2 Full time
York City
Att. 1134
Gateshead
3 - 0 Full time
Boston United
15:00
Guiseley
3 - 0 Full time
Hereford
15:00
Kettering Town
2 - 1 Full time
Alfreton Town
15:00
Kidderminster Harriers
2 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
15:00
Kings Lynn Town
2 - 2 Full time
Gloucester City
15:00
Leamington
0 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Southport
2 - 0 Full time
Blyth Spartans

Vanarama National League South

15:00
Bath City
2 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
Att. 657
Chelmsford City
3 - 3 Full time
Chippenham Town
15:00
Concord Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Dartford
15:00
Dorking Wanderers
3 - 1 Full time
Maidstone United
Att. 2071
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 3 Full time
Hungerford Town
15:00
Havant & Waterlooville
1 - 3 Full time
Braintree Town
15:00
Oxford City
2 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 807
Slough Town
3 - 1 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
15:00
St. Albans City
1 - 4 Full time
Weymouth
15:00
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 2 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
15:00
Welling United
1 - 2 Full time
Wealdstone

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Vanarama National League North

Att. 1217
Spennymoor Town
  • STEPHEN BROGAN 14'
  • ADAM JOSEPH BOYES 17'
  • ANDREW JOHNSON 51'
  • JAMES ROBERTS 56'
  • ANDREW JOHNSON 83'
5 - 0 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • JOE ROBSON 13' (Sent Off)

Saturday 7 September 2019

Vanarama National League

15:00
AFC Fylde
P - P
Barnet
Att. 1663
Aldershot Town
  • ETHAN CHISLETT 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow
  • JOHN ROONEY 45'
  • JOSHUA KAY 69'
Att. 493
Boreham Wood
  • KABONGO TSHIMANGA 2'
  • KABONGO TSHIMANGA 18'
  • TYRONE MARSH 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Dover Athletic
  • INIFI EFFIONG 21'
Att. 2110
Bromley
  • MICHAEL CHEEK 26'
  • MICHAEL CHEEK 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield
  • LIAM MANDEVILLE 72'
Att. 2693
Chorley
  • CHRIS HOLROYD 6'
  • CHRIS HOLROYD 27'
  • ELLIOT NEWBY 94'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockport County
Att. 865
Ebbsfleet United
  • ALEX REID 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Eastleigh
  • TYRONE BARNETT 62'
Att. 2341
FC Halifax Town
0 - 2 Full time
Yeovil Town
  • GOLD OMOTAYO 4'
  • GOLD OMOTAYO 66'
Att. 3429
Hartlepool United
  • LIAM NOBLE 47' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Woking
  • PAUL HODGES 79'
Att. 1551
Maidenhead United
0 - 1 Full time
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • JAMES DOBSON 47' (Pen)
Att. 2059
Sutton United
  • HARRY BEAUTYMAN 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Notts County
  • KYLE WOOTTON 52'
Att. 2527
Torquay United
  • JAKE ANDREWS 51'
  • KALVIN LUMBAMBO-KALALA 70'
  • JAMES REID 73'
  • JAMES REID 80'
4 - 2 Full time
Harrogate Town
  • JONATHAN STEAD 33' (Pen)
  • JONATHAN STEAD 58'
  • JONATHAN STEAD 63' (Sent Off)

Vanarama National League North

Att. 473
Alfreton Town
  • AMARI MORGAN SMITH 11'
  • AMARI MORGAN SMITH 20' (Pen)
  • AMARI MORGAN SMITH 71'
  • DANNY CLARKE 86' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Curzon Ashton
  • LUKE WALL 87' (Pen)
  • MATTHEW REGAN 90'
Att. 1025
Altrincham
  • JORDAN HULME 15'
  • JOSHUA HANCOCK 45'
  • CALLUM GITTINGS 59' (OG)
  • JOSHUA HANCOCK 90'
  • THOMAS PEERS 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Leamington
Att. 795
Blyth Spartans
  • ROBERT DALE 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Kidderminster Harriers
  • PROSSER ALEXANDER 49'
Att. 1110
Boston United
  • BRADLEY ABBOTT 64'
  • JORDAN THEWLIS 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Bradford Park Avenue
  • BRADLEY DOCKERTY 84'
Att. 545
Brackley Town
  • MATTHEW LOWE 16'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Telford United
  • MARCUS DINANGA 41' (Pen)
Att. 1989
Chester
  • AKWASI ASANTE 2'
  • AKWASI ASANTE 30' (Pen)
  • ANTHONY DUDLEY 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • AARON MARTIN 81'
Att. 525
Farsley Celtic
  • DAVID SYERS 16'
  • THOMAS ALLAN 64'
  • WILLIAM HAYHURST 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Kettering Town
  • MARCUS KELLY 73'
  • BRETT SOLKHON 79'
Att. 437
Gloucester City
  • JOSEPH HANKS 24'
  • JOSEPH HANKS 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Darlington
  • ADAM CAMPBELL 30'
15:00
Hereford
P - P
Gateshead
Att. 1063
Spennymoor Town
  • ADAM JOSEPH BOYES 26'
  • JAMES ROBERTS 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Kings Lynn Town
  • ADAM MARRIOTT 54'
  • RORY MCAULEY 75'
Att. 2748
York City
  • ALEXANDER KEMPSTER 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Southport
  • DAVID MORGAN 8'

Vanarama National League South

Att. 949
Billericay Town
  • SAM DEERING 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Bath City
  • RYAN BRUNT 39' (Pen)
Att. 539
Braintree Town
  • ADEYINKA COLE 47'
  • ALFIE CERULLI 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
  • DANIEL MILLS 19'
Att. 578
Chippenham Town
  • TARIQ OSSAI 44'
  • CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI 68'
  • WILLIAM PUDDY 86' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • ALEX BENTLEY 87' (Pen)
Att. 897
Dartford
  • BEN GREENHALGH 23'
  • BEN GREENHALGH 27'
  • CHARLES SHERINGHAM 59'
  • LEE NOBLE 86' (Sent Off)
3 - 4 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • NIALL MCMANUS 12'
  • JASON PRIOR 45' (Pen)
  • GUISEPPE SOLE 84'
  • JAMES MCSHANE 87'
Att. 677
Eastbourne Borough
  • ROBERTO NDITI 73' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Slough Town
  • WARREN HARRIS 38'
  • DANIEL ROBERTS 66'
Att. 485
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • DANILO ORSI-DADOMO 30'
  • DANILO ORSI-DADOMO 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Concord Rangers
  • LAMAR REYNOLDS 22'
  • MARCEL BARRINGTON 77'
  • MARCEL BARRINGTON 90'
Att. 638
Hemel Hempstead Town
  • SAMUEL ASHFORD 75'
  • JACK MIDSON 81' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Chelmsford City
  • ADRIAN CASCAVAL 41' (Sent Off)
Att. 331
Hungerford Town
  • CONOR LYNCH 8'
1 - 2 Full time
St. Albans City
  • GIUSEPPE IACIOFANO 50'
  • JAMES KALOCZI 52'
  • DAVE DIEDHIOU 81' (Sent Off)
Att. 1903
Maidstone United
  • JONATHAN EDWARDS 25'
  • DANIEL WISHART 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
  • ANTHONY STRAKER 67' (Pen)
  • DANNY KEDWELL 82'
Att. 1100
Wealdstone
  • MICHEE EFETE 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Oxford City
Att. 1034
Weymouth
  • BRETT WILLIAMS 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Welling United
  • CONNOR DYMOND 29' (Sent Off)

Wednesday 4 September 2019

Vanarama National League

Att. 1526
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • ANGELO BALANTA 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Bromley
  • REECO HACKETT-FAIRCHILD 94'

Vanarama National League North

Att. 1355
Darlington
  • ADAM CAMPBELL 13'
  • STEPHEN THOMPSON 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • CALLUM ROBERTS 11'

Vanarama National League South

Att. 1384
Havant & Waterlooville
  • JOSHUA TAYLOR 6'
  • JONAH AYUNGA 22'
  • JONAH AYUNGA 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Hungerford Town
  • JAMES CONSTABLE 34'

Tuesday 3 September 2019

Vanarama National League

19:45
Barnet
P - P
Aldershot Town
Att. 1257
Barrow
0 - 1 Full time
Hartlepool United
  • RYAN DONALDSON 71'
Att. 3844
Chesterfield
  • KARL FONDOP TALOM 49'
  • JOE ROWLEY 89'
2 - 3 Full time
FC Halifax Town
  • JAMIE ALLEN 8'
  • NATHAN CLARKE 33'
  • CAMERON KING 46'
Att. 1247
Dover Athletic
  • WILLIAM DEHAVILLAND 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Ebbsfleet United
  • STEPHEN OBILEYE 13'
Att. 1641
Eastleigh
  • BEN WILLIAMSON 6'
  • DANIEL HOLLANDS 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Boreham Wood
  • THOMAS CHAMPION 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 792
Harrogate Town
  • BRENDAN KIERNAN 4'
  • JONATHAN MULDOON 47'
2 - 0 Full time
Chorley
Att. 4152
Notts County
0 - 0 Full time
Solihull Moors
Att. 3912
Stockport County
  • BEN JACKSON 19'
  • JAMES CRAIGEN 21' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • JORDAN WILLIAMS 60'
Att. 2599
Woking
  • DAVID TARPEY 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Torquay United
  • BENJAMIN WHITFIELD 79'
Att. 3667
Wrexham
  • JASON OSWELL 39'
  • LUKE YOUNG 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Maidenhead United
  • LUKE YOUNG 22' (OG)
  • JOSHUA SMILE 67'
Att. 2279
Yeovil Town
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton United

Vanarama National League North

Att. 925
AFC Telford United
  • BRENDON DANIELS 29'
  • MARCUS DINANGA 60'
  • SHANE SUTTON 71'
  • AARON WILLIAMS 79'
4 - 3 Full time
Gloucester City
  • LUKE RUSSE 2'
  • JOSEPH HANKS 18'
  • JOE PARKER 90' (Pen)
Att. 508
Bradford Park Avenue
0 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • THOMAS ALLAN 51'
  • JORDAN RICHARDS 86'
  • BEN ATKINSON 90'
Att. 1337
Gateshead
  • JONATHAN O'DONNELL 3'
1 - 0 Full time
Spennymoor Town
Att. 1891
Guiseley
0 - 0 Full time
York City
Att. 835
Kettering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Boston United
  • JAY ROLLINS 48'
  • SAMUEL CARTWRIGHT 62' (OG)
Att. 1069
Kidderminster Harriers
  • CORREY DAVIDSON 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Brackley Town
  • SHANE BYRNE 20'
  • THIERRY AUDEL 32'
  • JAMES ARMSON 63'
Att. 1203
Kings Lynn Town
  • MICHAEL CLUNAN 2'
  • ALFIE PAYNE 27'
  • RORY MCAULEY 63' (Sent Off)
  • ADAM MARRIOTT 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Alfreton Town
  • BEN TOMLINSON 79'
  • AMARI MORGAN SMITH 90'
19:45
Leamington
P - P
Hereford
Att. 825
Southport
  • RAUL CORREIA 31'
  • KIERAN GLYNN 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Altrincham
  • JORDAN HULME 66'
  • SIMON RICHMAN 80' (Sent Off)

Vanarama National League South

Att. 707
Bath City
  • RYAN BRUNT 17' (Pen)
  • RYAN BRUNT 71'
  • THOMAS SMITH 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 534
Concord Rangers
  • JACK CAWLEY 42' (Sent Off)
  • DECARREY SHERIFF 55'
  • ARON POLLOCK 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Braintree Town
  • JASON BANTON 37'
  • ADEYINKA COLE 69'
Att. 453
Dorking Wanderers
  • MATTHEW BRIGGS 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Chippenham Town
  • KIERAN PARSELLE 76' (Sent Off)
Att. 1684
Dulwich Hamlet
0 - 1 Full time
Maidstone United
  • IBRAHIM AKANBI 86'
Att. 362
Oxford City
0 - 0 Full time
Weymouth
Att. 713
Slough Town
  • WARREN HARRIS 25'
  • MAX WORSFOLD 41'
2 - 0 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
Att. 805
St. Albans City
  • ALBERT ADU DONYINAH 40'
  • RHYS MURRELL-WILLIAMSON 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Wealdstone
  • JACOB MENDY MENDY 28'
  • DANIEL GREEN 52'
  • ROSS LAFAYETTE 69' (Pen)
Att. 816
Tonbridge Angels
  • JOSEPH TURNER 27' (Pen)
  • JOSEPH TURNER 45'
  • THOMAS DERRY 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Dartford
  • JOSHUA HILL 43'
  • CHARLES SHERINGHAM 75'
Att. 412
Welling United
0 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Borough

Monday 2 September 2019

Vanarama National League North

Att. 870
Curzon Ashton
  • MATTHEW REGAN 21'
1 - 3 Full time
Chester
  • MATTHEW HUGHES 5'
  • AKWASI ASANTE 47'
  • KEVIN ROBERTS 51'

Vanarama National League South

Att. 1395
Chelmsford City
  • ANTHONY CHURCH 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
  • LOUIS RAMSAY 67' (Sent Off)
  • MOSES EMMANUEL 70'

Latest news

What Happened In The National League On Saturday?
Vanarama National League What Happened In The National League On Saturday?

It was another weekend of shocks in the National League with only two of the top seven teams winning their games on Saturday.

What Happened In The National League South On Saturday?
Vanarama National League South What Happened In The National League South On Saturday?

Wealdstone continued their assault on the National League South while two of the new boys continued to impress on Saturday afternoon.

What Happened In The National League North On Saturday?
Vanarama National League North What Happened In The National League North On Saturday?

National League North Saturday's are getting more and more entertaining by the minute - this week certainly didn't disappoint. But who impressed and who didn't get off the coach?