MANarama National League Saturday 31 August 2019, 15:00
Attendance 2,053
FC Halifax Town
2 - 1
Solihull Moors
  • L MCALINDEN 15',
  • L MCALINDEN 49'
  • A NICHOLLS 56'
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
76:00 Sub Off
Kyle Storer is substituted off for Solihull Moors
76:00 Sub On
Darren Carter is substituted on for Solihull Moors
57:00 Goal 2 - 1
Alex Nicholls scores for Solihull Moors
52:00 Sub Off
Mitch Hancox is substituted off for Solihull Moors
52:00 Sub On
Alex Nicholls is substituted on for Solihull Moors
52:00 Sub Off
Liam Daly is substituted off for Solihull Moors
52:00 Sub On
Matty Stenson is substituted on for Solihull Moors
50:00 Goal 2 - 0
Goal for FC Halifax Town
End of period 1
15:00 Goal 1 - 0
Goal for FC Halifax Town
Start of the game

FC Halifax Town

  1. NATHAN CLARKE
  2. LIAM MCALINDEN
    Goal 15', Goal 49'
  3. JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
  4. JEFF KING
  5. LIAM NOLAN
  6. JOSHUA STAUNTON
  7. OLUWATOBI SHO-SILVA
  8. SAMUEL JOHNSON
  9. MICHAEL DUCKWORTH
  10. MATTHEW BROWN
  11. JAMIE ALLEN

Substitutes

  1. JOSH MACDONALD
  2. CAMERON KING
  3. JACOB HANSON
  4. WILLIAM APPLEYARD
  5. JACK EARING

Solihull Moors

  1. MITCHELL HANCOX
  2. LEE VAUGHAN
  3. KYLE STORER
  4. JAMIE RECKORD
  5. JAMEY OSBORNE
  6. TERRY HAWKRIDGE
  7. ALEX GUDGER
  8. LIAM DALY
  9. RYAN BOOT
  10. NATHAN BLISSETT
  11. CALLUM HOWE

Substitutes

  1. SHAUN ROWLEY
  2. TYRONE WILLIAMS
  3. MATTHEW STENSON
  4. DARREN CARTER
  5. ALEX NICHOLLS
    Goal 56'
FC Halifax Town 2 Solihull Moors 1
FC Halifax Town 2 Solihull Moors 1 By Luke Turner,

Moors beaten at the Shay...

Previous results
h
Barrow
1 – 2
L
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
h
AFC Fylde
4 – 1
W
a
Woking
2 – 0
L
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
h
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
W
h
Wrexham
1 – 0
W
a
Chorley
1 – 6
W
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
W
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
W
LLWWW
LWDWW
Next fixture
h
Chesterfield
Tue 3 Sep
h
Notts County
Tue 3 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. FC Halifax Town 17 32
2. Bromley 17 32
3. Yeovil Town 17 31
4. Barrow 16 28
5. Notts County 17 27
6. Solihull Moors 17 27
7. Woking 17 27
8. Harrogate Town 17 26
9. Torquay United 17 25
10. Barnet 17 25
11. Boreham Wood 17 24
12. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 24
13. Eastleigh 17 24
14. Dover Athletic 16 24
15. Hartlepool United 17 23
16. Maidenhead United 17 21
17. Stockport County 16 21
18. Chesterfield 17 18
19. Aldershot Town 17 18
20. Sutton United 16 16
21. Wrexham 17 16
22. AFC Fylde 16 16
23. Chorley 17 13
24. Ebbsfleet United 17 10