Vanarama National League Tuesday 9 April 2019, 19:45
Attendance 5,203
Leyton Orient
3 - 2
Eastleigh
  • J KOROMA 10',
  • M BONNE 57',
  • J BROPHY 61'
  • P MCCALLUM 6',
  • P MCCALLUM 21'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Leyton Orient

  1. JAMES BROPHY
    Goal 61'
  2. MACAULEY BONNE
    Goal 57'
  3. JOSH KOROMA
    Goal 10'
  4. JOE WIDDOWSON
  5. ALEX LAWLESS
    Yellow Card 36', Sub Off 40'
  6. SAM LING
    Sub Off 80'
  7. DANIEL HAPPE
  8. MARVIN EKPITETA
  9. JOSH COULSON
  10. CRAIG CLAY
  11. DEAN BRILL
    Yellow Card 86'

Substitutes

  1. JAY SIMPSON
  2. JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
  3. SAM SARGEANT
  4. MATT HARROLD
    Sub On 80'
  5. JAMES DAYTON
    Sub On 40'

Eastleigh

  1. SHAUN HOBSON
  2. LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  3. JACK MCKNIGHT
    Yellow Card 67', Sub Off 73'
  4. ANDREW BOYCE
  5. MICHAEL GREEN
  6. CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub Off 83'
  7. PAUL MCCALLUM
    Goal 6', Goal 21'
  8. BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 83'
  9. JOSEPH JONES
  10. JOSHUA HARE
  11. SAMUEL MATTHEWS

Substitutes

  1. OLIVER DENNETT
  2. MARK YEATES
    Sub On 83'
  3. ROSS FLITNEY
  4. CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 83', Yellow Card 86'
  5. OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub On 73'
Previous results
h
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
a
AFC Fylde
4 – 2
L
a
Bromley
2 – 1
L
h
Barnet
0 – 3
L
a
Barnet
0 – 0
D
h
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
W
h
AFC Fylde
2 – 0
W
a
Leyton Orient
P
h
Eastleigh
P
h
Barrow
0 – 1
L
LLWPL
DLDWP
Next fixture
a
Sutton United
Sat 13 Apr
h
Gateshead
Sat 13 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 44 87
2. Salford City 44 85
3. Solihull Moors 44 84
4. Wrexham 44 81
5. AFC Fylde 44 78
6. Harrogate Town 44 71
7. Eastleigh 44 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 67
9. Gateshead 44 66
10. Sutton United 44 64
11. Barrow 44 58
12. Chesterfield 44 56
13. Bromley 44 56
14. Hartlepool United 44 56
15. Barnet 44 56
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 44 55
17. Dover Athletic 44 54
18. FC Halifax Town 44 53
19. Boreham Wood 44 51
20. Maidenhead United 44 51
21. Havant & Waterlooville 44 40
22. Aldershot Town 44 38
23. Braintree Town 44 37
24. Maidstone United 44 33