Vanarama National League Tuesday 2 April 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,275
AFC Fylde
1 - 1
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • D ROWE 40',
  • N BYRNE 89'(Sent Off)
  • A BALANTA 18'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
    Sub Off 65'
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
    Yellow Card 86', Red Card 89'
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 83'
  6. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  7. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 40'
  8. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
    Yellow Card 83'
  9. 15
    DANIEL BRADLEY
  10. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
  11. 27
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON
    Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  2. 11
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
  3. 12
    LUKE BURKE
    Sub On 90'
  4. 29
    LEWIS WALTERS
    Sub On 83'
  5. 30
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 65'

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 2
    BEN NUNN
  3. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 8
    KENNETH CLARK
  5. 9
    LUKE KANDI
  6. 10
    ANGELO BALANTA
    Goal 18', Sub Off 65'
  7. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
    Yellow Card 84'
  8. 23
    JACK MUNNS
    Sub Off 71'
  9. 26
    OLIVER HARFIELD
  10. 33
    EMMANUEL ONARIASE
  11. 34
    NATHAN SMITH

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
  2. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 16
    HARRY PHIPPS
    Sub On 71'
  4. 19
    OLUWATOMISIN ADELOYE
    Sub On 65'
  5. 22
    DOUGLAS LOFT
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
a
Chesterfield
2 – 0
L
a
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
L
h
Dover Athletic
1 – 3
L
a
Gateshead
P
h
Dover Athletic
P
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
P
a
AFC Fylde
P
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 2
W
a
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 0
L
LLPPL
DLPPW
Next fixture
h
Eastleigh
Sat 6 Apr
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 6 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

0
3
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34