Vanarama National League Tuesday 2 April 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,579
Eastleigh
0 - 3
Barnet
  • D HOLLANDS 40'(Sent Off)
  • S COULTHIRST 24',
  • E MASON-CLARK 52',
  • S COULTHIRST 62'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 6
    SHAUN HOBSON
    Sub Off 46'
  5. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Yellow Card 38'
  6. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Yellow Card 43'
  7. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  8. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  9. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 63'
  10. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Red Card 40'
  11. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub Off 62'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub On 63'
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
  3. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub On 46', Yellow Card 75'
  4. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 62'
  5. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Goal 24', Scored Penalty (Pen) 62'
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 84'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
    Yellow Card 43', Sub Off 80'
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Goal 52', Sub Off 71'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    RICARDO SANTOS
    Sub On 80'
  2. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub On 71'
  3. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 84'
  4. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  5. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
Previous results
h
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
P
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 0
W
h
Barrow
0 – 1
L
a
Salford City
0 – 0
D
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 0
W
a
Chesterfield
2 – 3
W
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
DWDWD
WPLWW
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 6 Apr
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 6 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 44 87
2. Salford City 44 85
3. Solihull Moors 44 84
4. Wrexham 44 81
5. AFC Fylde 44 78
6. Harrogate Town 44 71
7. Eastleigh 44 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 67
9. Gateshead 44 66
10. Sutton United 44 64
11. Barrow 44 58
12. Chesterfield 44 56
13. Bromley 44 56
14. Hartlepool United 44 56
15. Barnet 44 56
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 44 55
17. Dover Athletic 44 54
18. FC Halifax Town 44 53
19. Boreham Wood 44 51
20. Maidenhead United 44 51
21. Havant & Waterlooville 44 40
22. Aldershot Town 44 38
23. Braintree Town 44 37
24. Maidstone United 44 33