Vanarama National League Tuesday 26 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,064
Barnet
2 - 0
Aldershot Town
  • E MASON-CLARK 46',
  • S COULTHIRST 85'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
    Sub Off 68'
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub Off 83'
  6. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Goal 85'
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
  9. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 62'
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
    Yellow Card 81'
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Goal 46'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
    Sub On 68'
  2. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 83'
  3. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
  4. 21
    MEDY ELITO
    Sub On 62'
  5. 24
    AYMEN AZAZE

Aldershot Town

  1. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Sub Off 60'
  2. 6
    GEORGE ELOKOBI
  3. 8
    LUKE HOWELL
  4. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
  5. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
    Sub Off 85'
  6. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  7. 17
    REGAN BOOTY
  8. 20
    BERNARD MENSAH (JNR)
  9. 21
    JACOB BERKELEY-AGYEPONG
    Sub Off 59'
  10. 22
    ROLLIN MENAYESE
  11. 26
    JOHN GODDARD

Substitutes

  1. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
    Sub On 60'
  2. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
    Sub On 85'
  3. 19
    MARVIN MCCOY
  4. 24
    ALEX FINNEY
  5. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 59'
Previous results
a
Salford City
0 – 0
D
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 2
W
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 0
W
h
Salford City
0 – 1
L
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 2
L
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
2 – 1
L
a
Gateshead
2 – 1
L
h
Gateshead
0 – 2
L
WLLLL
DWDDL
Next fixture
h
Leyton Orient
Sat 30 Mar
h
Aldershot Town
Sat 30 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34