Vanarama National League Tuesday 19 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 849
Barnet
1 - 0
Harrogate Town
  • D TARPEY 30'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Goal 30', Sub Off 77'
  6. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
    Sub Off 65'
  9. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 65'
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK

Substitutes

  1. 12
    AYMEN AZAZE
  2. 13
    CRAIG ROBSON
    Sub On 65'
  3. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 65'
  4. 15
    SIMEON AKINOLA
    Sub On 77'
  5. 19
    JACK BARHAM

Harrogate Town

  1. 1
    JAMES BELSHAW
  2. 2
    RYAN FALLOWFIELD
  3. 4
    JOSH FALKINGHAM
  4. 5
    CALLUM HOWE
  5. 6
    WARREN BURRELL
  6. 7
    GEORGE THOMSON
    Sub Off 82'
  7. 8
    JACK EMMETT
    Sub Off 64'
  8. 9
    MARK BECK
  9. 15
    KELVIN LANGMEAD
  10. 17
    LLOYD KERRY
    Yellow Card 90'
  11. 18
    JONATHAN MULDOON

Substitutes

  1. 3
    JACK SENIOR
  2. 11
    JOE LEESLEY
    Sub On 64'
  3. 13
    JOE CRACKNELL
  4. 14
    LIAM AGNEW
  5. 21
    MICHAEL WOODS
    Sub On 82'
Previous results
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
W
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
a
Braintree Town
0 – 4
W
a
Gateshead
2 – 1
L
h
Bromley
1 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
3 – 0
L
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
Barrow
3 – 1
W
a
Chesterfield
0 – 1
W
WWWDW
DDLLW
Next fixture
a
Salford City
Sat 23 Mar
h
Barrow
Sat 23 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

There are no other Vanarama National League fixtures on this date.

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28