Vanarama National League Tuesday 5 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 789
Harrogate Town
1 - 0
Bromley
  • J MULDOON 90'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Harrogate Town

  1. 1
    JAMES BELSHAW
  2. 2
    RYAN FALLOWFIELD
  3. 4
    JOSH FALKINGHAM
    Yellow Card 76'
  4. 5
    CALLUM HOWE
  5. 6
    WARREN BURRELL
  6. 7
    GEORGE THOMSON
  7. 8
    JACK EMMETT
  8. 9
    MARK BECK
  9. 15
    KELVIN LANGMEAD
  10. 17
    LLOYD KERRY
  11. 18
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 90'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    JOE CRACKNELL
  2. 14
    LIAM AGNEW
  3. 16
    AARON WILLIAMS
  4. 20
    LIAM KITCHING
  5. 21
    MICHAEL WOODS

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
    Yellow Card 71'
  2. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
  3. 7
    BRENDAN SARPONG-WIREDU
  4. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  5. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
  6. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
  7. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Sub Off 79'
  8. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  9. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
  11. 30
    JONATHAN HOOPER

Substitutes

  1. 12
    ALAN DUNNE
  2. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
    Sub On 79'
  3. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS
  4. 19
    JAMES PHILPOT
  5. 22
    DENNON LEWIS
Previous results
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 2
L
a
Chesterfield
0 – 1
W
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 2
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 2
L
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 3
W
a
Barrow
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
P
a
Harrogate Town
P
LWWDP
DWLWP
Next fixture
a
Braintree Town
Sat 9 Mar
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
Sat 9 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

2
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 38 73
3. Wrexham 39 72
4. Salford City 38 69
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 38 66
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Sutton United 39 60
10. Ebbsfleet United 38 58
11. Barrow 39 55
12. Hartlepool United 39 49
13. Bromley 38 48
14. FC Halifax Town 38 47
15. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
16. Chesterfield 39 46
17. Barnet 36 45
18. Boreham Wood 38 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 38 32
23. Maidstone United 38 29
24. Braintree Town 39 28