Vanarama National League Tuesday 5 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,085
FC Halifax Town
3 - 0
Barnet
  • D RODNEY 35',
  • J FERRY 60',
  • I DUKU 73'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 2
    MICHAEL DUCKWORTH
  3. 3
    RYAN SELLERS
  4. 4
    NATHAN CLARKE
  5. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
  6. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
  7. 25
    JAMES FERRY
    Goal 60', Sub Off 77'
  8. 31
    NIALL MAHER
  9. 35
    DEVANTE RODNEY
    Goal 35'
  10. 36
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 37
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 64'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
    Sub On 77'
  2. 8
    CAMERON KING
    Sub On 70'
  3. 19
    JORDAN PRESTON
  4. 21
    SHAUN ROWLEY
  5. 34
    IMMANUELSON DUKU
    Sub On 64', Goal 73'

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
    Sub Off 85'
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 85'
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 58'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 29
    JACK BARHAM
    Sub Off 65'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub On 65'
  2. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  3. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
    Sub On 58'
  4. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
    Sub On 85'
  5. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
Previous results
a
Eastleigh
0 – 1
W
3 – 1
h
h
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 0
D
0 – 2
a
a
Maidstone United
0 – 1
W
P
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
0 – 0
d
a
Chesterfield
1 – 0
L
2 – 2
d
haPdd
WDWDL
Next fixture
h
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 9 Mar
a
Gateshead
Sat 9 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

2
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34