Vanarama National League Tuesday 5 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,130
Barrow
2 - 3
Leyton Orient
  • J KAY 71',
  • R TURNER 75'
  • S LING 13',
  • J SIMPSON 47',
  • J MAGUIRE-DREW 69'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
    Yellow Card 90'
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
    Sub Off 86'
  4. 9
    JACOB BLYTH
    Sub Off 59'
  5. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
    Goal 71'
  6. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  7. 16
    DIOR ANGUS
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 20
    LEWIS HARDCASTLE
  9. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
  10. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
  11. 25
    STEVEN JENNINGS
    Yellow Card 67'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JONATHAN SALTMER
  2. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Sub On 59'
  3. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
    Sub On 86'
  4. 18
    RHYS TURNER
    Sub On 66', Goal 75'
  5. 22
    CHRISTIAN SLOAN

Leyton Orient

  1. 1
    DEAN BRILL
  2. 2
    SAM LING
    Goal 13'
  3. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  4. 6
    JOSH COULSON
  5. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
    Yellow Card 61'
  6. 8
    CRAIG CLAY
  7. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
    Yellow Card 90'
  8. 10
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
    Goal 69', Sub Off 76'
  9. 15
    DANIEL HAPPE
    Sub Off 65'
  10. 21
    MARVIN EKPITETA
  11. 30
    JAY SIMPSON
    Goal 47', Sub Off 85'

Substitutes

  1. 16
    JAMES BROPHY
    Sub On 76'
  2. 18
    MATT HARROLD
  3. 22
    CHARLIE LEE
    Sub On 85'
  4. 23
    JAMIE TURLEY
    Sub On 65'
  5. 24
    SAM SARGEANT
Previous results
a
Barnet
3 – 1
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 2
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 0
D
h
AFC Fylde
P
a
Sutton United
0 – 1
W
h
Maidenhead United
0 – 1
L
h
Bromley
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
h
Leyton Orient
P
a
Barrow
P
WPLDP
LDWDP
Next fixture
h
Aldershot Town
Sat 9 Mar
h
Wrexham
Sat 9 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

1
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34