Vanarama National League North Tuesday 8 January 2019, 19:45
Attendance 701
Southport
1 - 0
Guiseley
  • J SAMPSON 54'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Southport

  1. 1
    DANIEL HANFORD
  2. 2
    DEAN WINNARD
  3. 3
    REAGAN OGLE
  4. 4
    LIAM EDWARDS
  5. 5
    ANDREW PARRY
  6. 6
    DAVID MORGAN
  7. 7
    DION CHARLES
    Sub Off 90'
  8. 8
    MARCUS WOOD
  9. 9
    JASON GILCHRIST
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 10
    JORDAN MCFARLANE-ARCHER
    Sub Off 26'
  11. 11
    BRADLEY BAURESS

Substitutes

  1. 12
    MORGAN HOMSON-SMITH
    Sub On 76'
  2. 13
    JORDAN RICHARDS
  3. 14
    JACK SAMPSON
    Sub On 26', Goal 54'
  4. 15
    LIAM DAVIES
    Sub On 90'
  5. 16
    JOSHUA TIBBETTS

Guiseley

  1. 1
    MARCUS DEWHURST
  2. 2
    CLIFF MOYO
    Sub Off 76'
  3. 3
    NIALL HEATON
  4. 4
    ALEX PURVER
  5. 5
    WILLIAM THORNTON
  6. 6
    ANDREW HALLS
    Yellow Card 23'
  7. 7
    KAINE FELIX
  8. 8
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  9. 9
    ROWAN LIBURD
  10. 10
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub Off 90'
  11. 11
    SCOTT SMITH
    Sub Off 76'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    NATHAN NEWALL
  2. 13
    JOSEPH GREEN
  3. 14
    CURTIS MORRISON
    Sub On 76'
  4. 15
    LEWIS WALTERS
    Sub On 90'
  5. 16
    PAUL CLAYTON
    Sub On 76'
Previous results
h
Nuneaton Borough
1 – 1
D
h
Leamington
1 – 1
D
a
Chester
0 – 0
D
a
Bradford (Park Avenue)
1 – 2
W
h
Alfreton Town
2 – 1
W
h
Altrincham
2 – 2
D
h
Chester
3 – 0
W
h
Bradford (Park Avenue)
1 – 5
L
a
Ashton United
1 – 2
W
a
Nuneaton Borough
1 – 3
W
DWDLW
DDWWW
Next fixture
h
Leamington
Sat 12 Jan
a
Chester
Sat 12 Jan

Other Vanarama National League North results

2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Chorley 35 70
2. Stockport County 34 66
3. Spennymoor Town 34 60
4. Bradford (Park Avenue) 34 60
5. Brackley Town 33 57
6. Altrincham 34 56
7. AFC Telford United 34 54
8. Kidderminster Harriers 35 53
9. Chester 34 49
10. Boston United 35 48
11. Alfreton Town 34 46
12. York City 34 45
13. Curzon Ashton 33 45
14. Southport 35 44
15. Blyth Spartans 33 44
16. Leamington 35 40
17. Hereford 33 39
18. Darlington 34 37
19. Guiseley 33 33
20. FC United Of Manchester 34 30
21. Ashton United 34 30
22. Nuneaton Borough 34 16