Vanarama National League Tuesday 8 January 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,061
Bromley
2 - 0
Wrexham
  • M OKOYE 21',
  • G PORTER 44'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
    Yellow Card 85'
  3. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  4. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  5. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Goal 21'
  7. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Goal 44'
  8. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  9. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 82'
  11. 30
    JONATHAN HOOPER

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
  2. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
    Sub On 76'
  3. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
  4. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS
  5. 21
    ZAVON HINES
    Sub On 82'

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
    Yellow Card 34'
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  4. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  5. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Yellow Card 40'
  6. 12
    JASON OSWELL
    Sub Off 71'
  7. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub Off 46'
  8. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  9. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub Off 46'
  10. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
  11. 32
    ROBERT GRANT

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 71'
  3. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  4. 29
    BENJAMIN TOLLITT
    Sub On 46'
  5. 31
    COLE STOCKTON
    Sub On 46'
Previous results
h
AFC Fylde
3 – 2
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
L
h
Sutton United
2 – 1
W
a
Salford City
2 – 0
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 3
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
a
Sutton United
1 – 0
L
h
Salford City
5 – 1
W
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
LLWWD
WWWLW
Next fixture
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 19 Jan
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 19 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 38 73
3. Wrexham 39 72
4. Salford City 38 69
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 38 66
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Sutton United 39 60
10. Ebbsfleet United 38 58
11. Barrow 39 55
12. Hartlepool United 39 49
13. Bromley 38 48
14. FC Halifax Town 38 47
15. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
16. Chesterfield 39 46
17. Barnet 36 45
18. Boreham Wood 38 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 38 32
23. Maidstone United 38 29
24. Braintree Town 39 28