Vanarama National League North Tuesday 6 November 2018, 19:45
Attendance 218
Ashton United
1 - 0
Guiseley
  • M REGAN 69'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ashton United

  1. 1
    LUKE PILLING
  2. 2
    MARK LEES
  3. 3
    MATTHEW HILL
  4. 4
    LUKE ASHWORTH
    Sub Off 45'
  5. 5
    LEWIS BAINES
  6. 6
    SAMUEL SHERIDAN
  7. 7
    BRADLEY JACKSON
  8. 8
    MATTHEW REGAN
    Goal 69'
  9. 9
    MATTHEW CHADWICK
    Sub Off 59'
  10. 10
    LIAM TOMSETT
  11. 11
    JOSHUA ASKEW

Substitutes

  1. JOAO AIRES-HENDES
  2. 12
    CURTIS JONES
    Sub On 45'
  3. 14
    LIAM MARTIN
    Sub On 59'
  4. 15
    IONUT-CASIAN ANGHEL

Guiseley

  1. 1
    JOSEPH GREEN
  2. 2
    CLIFF MOYO
  3. 3
    NIALL HEATON
  4. 4
    ALEX PURVER
  5. 5
    WILLIAM THORNTON
  6. 6
    ANDREW HALLS
  7. 7
    KAINE FELIX
    Sub Off 75'
  8. 8
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  9. 9
    PAUL CLAYTON
    Sub Off 75'
  10. 10
    WILLIAM HATFIELD
  11. 11
    LOUIS WALSH

Substitutes

  1. 12
    CURTIS MORRISON
  2. 14
    JOSEPH CUMMINGS
  3. 15
    ALEX-RAY HARVEY
  4. 16
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub On 75'
  5. 17
    LEWIS WALTERS
    Sub On 75'
Lions tamed by Robins
Lions tamed by Robins By Steve Hobson,

Report by David Robinson. Photos Jez Sayle

Previous results
h
Boston United
1 – 1
D
a
Darlington
0 – 0
D
a
Chester
4 – 1
L
h
Blyth Spartans
1 – 3
L
a
Altrincham
3 – 0
L
h
Kidderminster Harriers
0 – 0
D
h
Guiseley
P
a
Ashton United
P
a
Spennymoor Town
5 – 0
L
h
Brackley Town
2 – 1
W
DLDPW
DLLPL
Next fixture
h
Alfreton Town
Sat 10 Nov
a
Southport
Sat 10 Nov

Other Vanarama National League North results

3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bradford (Park Avenue) 17 31
2. Chorley 15 30
3. Kidderminster Harriers 17 30
4. Chester 17 30
5. Spennymoor Town 16 29
6. AFC Telford United 17 28
7. Brackley Town 17 27
8. Altrincham 16 25
9. Boston United 17 25
10. Stockport County 15 23
11. Curzon Ashton 17 21
12. York City 16 20
13. Leamington 15 19
14. Darlington 16 19
15. Guiseley 16 19
16. Alfreton Town 15 18
17. Blyth Spartans 16 17
18. FC United Of Manchester 17 17
19. Ashton United 16 17
20. Southport 16 14
21. Hereford 17 14
22. Nuneaton Borough 17 11