Vanarama National League South Saturday 13 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 725
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2 - 1
Wealdstone
  • R SOTIRIOU 24',
  • R SOTIRIOU 54'
  • C SMITH 65'(Pen)
  • Video
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Marcel Barrington is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
90:00 Sub Off
Ruel Sotiriou is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
89:00 Yellow Card
Jack Connors is yellow carded for Hampton & Richmond Borough
87:00 Sub On
Harrison Crawford is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
87:00 Sub Off
Ryan Hill is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
81:00 Sub Off
Casey Maclaren is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
81:00 Sub On
Ricky Wellard is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
79:00 Sub Off
Stefan Brown is substituted off for Wealdstone
79:00 Sub On
James Clark is substituted on for Wealdstone
64:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 1
Christian Smith scores a penalty for Wealdstone
55:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ruel Sotiriou scores for Hampton & Richmond Borough
45:00 Sub On
David Pratt is substituted on for Wealdstone
45:00 Sub Off
Simon Mensah is substituted off for Wealdstone
45:00 Sub On
Femi Azeez is substituted on for Wealdstone
45:00 Sub Off
Tarryn Allarakhia is substituted off for Wealdstone
End of period 1
42:00 Yellow Card
Simon Mensah is yellow carded for Wealdstone
24:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ruel Sotiriou scores for Hampton & Richmond Borough
6:00 Yellow Card
Luke Ruddick is yellow carded for Hampton & Richmond Borough
Start of the game

Hampton & Richmond Borough

  1. 1
    ASHLEY BREWER
  2. 2
    LUKE RUDDICK
    Yellow Card 5'
  3. 3
    OLIVER SPRAGUE
  4. 4
    JACK CONNORS
    Yellow Card 89'
  5. 5
    RIAN BRAY
  6. 6
    SIMON DOWNER
  7. 7
    RYAN HILL
    Sub Off 86'
  8. 8
    CASEY MACLAREN
    Sub Off 81'
  9. 9
    CRAIG DUNDAS
  10. 10
    RUEL SOTIRIOU
    Goal 24', Goal 54', Sub Off 89'
  11. 11
    TYRELL MILLER-RODNEY
    Yellow Card 83'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    HARRY CRAWFORD
    Sub On 86', Yellow Card 90'
  2. 14
    RICKY WELLARD
    Sub On 81'
  3. 15
    JORDAN SIMPSON
  4. 16
    MARCEL BARRINGTON
    Sub On 89'
  5. 17
    KARL OLIYIDE

Wealdstone

  1. 1
    JONATHAN NORTH
  2. 2
    RHYS TYLER
  3. 3
    FREDDIE GRANT
  4. 4
    CHRISTIAN SMITH
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 65'
  5. 5
    JEROME OKIMO
  6. 6
    GODFREY POKU
  7. 7
    TARRYN ALLARAKHIA
    Sub Off 54'
  8. 8
    STEFAN BROWN
    Sub Off 79'
  9. 9
    JEFFREY MONAKANA
  10. 10
    DANIEL GREEN
  11. 11
    SIMON MENSAH
    Yellow Card 42', Sub Off 54'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    DAVID PRATT
    Sub On 54'
  2. 13
    DYLAN PATERSON
  3. 14
    JAMES CLARK
    Sub On 79'
  4. 15
    FEMI AZEEZ
    Sub On 54'
Beavers dent Stones's playoff hopes with hard fought victory at home
Beavers dent Stones's playoff hopes with hard fought victory at home By HRBFC Press Team,

Hampton secured their first win at home since January thanks to a double from Ruel Sotiriou

Previous results
a
Billericay Town
1 – 3
W
h
East Thurrock United
3 – 0
W
h
Hungerford Town
0 – 3
L
a
Torquay United
3 – 2
L
a
Dartford
2 – 2
D
h
Chippenham Town
1 – 0
W
h
Concord Rangers
1 – 4
L
a
Bath City
1 – 1
D
a
Bath City
1 – 0
L
h
Welling United
1 – 3
L
WLWDL
WLDLL
Next fixture
a
Weston-super-Mare AFC
Sat 20 Apr
h
Dulwich Hamlet
Sat 20 Apr

Other Vanarama National League South results

0
3
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Torquay United 42 88
2. Woking 42 78
3. Welling United 42 76
4. Chelmsford City 42 72
5. Bath City 42 71
6. Concord Rangers 42 70
7. Wealdstone 42 66
8. Billericay Town 42 65
9. St Albans City 42 64
10. Dartford 42 64
11. Slough Town 42 63
12. Oxford City 42 56
13. Chippenham Town 42 55
14. Dulwich Hamlet 42 49
15. Hampton & Richmond Borough 42 49
16. Hemel Hempstead Town 42 48
17. Gloucester City 42 47
18. Eastbourne Borough 42 42
19. Hungerford Town 42 42
20. Truro City 42 39
21. East Thurrock United 42 37
22. Weston-super-Mare AFC 42 35