Vanarama National League South Saturday 6 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 829
Billericay Town
1 - 3
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • M EMMANUEL 69',
  • A JULIAN 75'(Sent Off)
  • R SOTIRIOU 8'(Pen),
  • R BRAY 12',
  • Z JOSEPH 89'
  • Video
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 1 - 3
Zak Joseph scores for Hampton & Richmond Borough
88:00 Sub Off
Craig Dundas is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
88:00 Sub On
Simon Downer is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
86:00 Sub On
Ross Lafayette is substituted on for Billericay Town
86:00 Sub Off
Moses Emmanuel is substituted off for Billericay Town
78:00 Sub Off
Ryan Hill is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
78:00 Sub On
Zak Joseph is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
75:00 Yellow Card
Alan Julian is yellow carded for Billericay Town
75:00 Red Card 1 - 2
Alan Julian is sent off for Billericay Town
69:00 Goal 1 - 2
Moses Emmanuel scores for Billericay Town
58:00 Sub Off
Sam Kelly is substituted off for Billericay Town
58:00 Sub On
Alfie Potter is substituted on for Billericay Town
End of period 1
33:00 Yellow Card
Alan Julian is yellow carded for Billericay Town
30:00 Sub Off
Matty Wichelow is substituted off for Hampton & Richmond Borough
30:00 Sub On
Tyrell Miller-Rodney is substituted on for Hampton & Richmond Borough
12:00 Goal 0 - 2
Rian Bray scores for Hampton & Richmond Borough
8:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 1
Ruel Sotiriou scores a penalty for Hampton & Richmond Borough
Start of the game

Billericay Town

  1. 1
    ALAN JULIAN
    Yellow Card 33', Red Card 75'
  2. 2
    MICHEE EFETE
  3. 3
    SAM KELLY
    Sub Off 58'
  4. 4
    COLE KPAKAWA
  5. 5
    JOSEPH KIZZI
  6. 8
    DANNY WALDREN
  7. 9
    MOSES EMMANUEL
    Goal 69', Sub Off 86'
  8. 10
    ADAM COOMBES
  9. 11
    JAMAR LOZA
  10. 12
    JAKE HOWELLS
    Sub Off 37'
  11. 19
    JACK PAXMAN

Substitutes

  1. 6
    ALFIE POTTER
    Sub On 58'
  2. 14
    ADAM CUNNINGTON
    Sub On 37'
  3. 15
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Sub On 86'
  4. 16
    PAUL ROONEY
  5. 17
    TAMBESON EYONG

Hampton & Richmond Borough

  1. 1
    ASHLEY BREWER
  2. 2
    LUKE RUDDICK
  3. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  4. 4
    HECTOR KYPRIANOU
  5. 5
    RIAN BRAY
    Goal 12'
  6. 6
    OLIVER SPRAGUE
  7. 7
    RYAN HILL
    Sub Off 78'
  8. 8
    CASEY MACLAREN
  9. 9
    CRAIG DUNDAS
    Sub Off 90'
  10. 10
    RUEL SOTIRIOU
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 8', Yellow Card 74'
  11. 11
    MATTHEW WHICHELOW
    Sub Off 30'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    SIMON DOWNER
    Sub On 90'
  2. 14
    JORDAN SIMPSON
  3. 15
    ZAK JOSEPH
    Sub On 78', Goal 89'
  4. 16
    TYRELL MILLER-RODNEY
    Sub On 30'
  5. 17
    HARRY CRAWFORD
Previous results
a
Dulwich Hamlet
2 – 2
D
h
Hungerford Town
0 – 3
L
h
Hungerford Town
1 – 2
L
a
Dartford
2 – 2
D
a
Slough Town
2 – 1
L
h
Concord Rangers
1 – 4
L
h
Torquay United
0 – 2
L
a
Bath City
1 – 0
L
a
East Thurrock United
2 – 1
L
a
Oxford City
3 – 5
W
LDLLW
DLLLL
Next fixture
a
Gloucester City
Sat 13 Apr
h
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Sat 13 Apr

Other Vanarama National League South results

1
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Torquay United 40 85
2. Woking 40 75
3. Welling United 40 73
4. Chelmsford City 40 69
5. Bath City 40 65
6. Billericay Town 40 65
7. Concord Rangers 40 64
8. St Albans City 40 64
9. Slough Town 40 61
10. Dartford 40 61
11. Wealdstone 40 60
12. Chippenham Town 40 55
13. Oxford City 40 53
14. Dulwich Hamlet 40 48
15. Hemel Hempstead Town 40 48
16. Hampton & Richmond Borough 40 48
17. Eastbourne Borough 40 41
18. Gloucester City 40 41
19. Hungerford Town 40 38
20. Truro City 40 37
21. East Thurrock United 40 33
22. Weston-super-Mare AFC 40 31