Vanarama National League South Tuesday 14 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 526
Concord Rangers
2 - 0
Dartford
  • A WALL 3',
  • D THEOBALDS 77'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Concord Rangers

  1. JACK MIDSON
  2. ALEX WALL
    Goal 3', Yellow Card 44'
  3. RYAN HAYES
    Sub Off 61'
  4. ARON POLLOCK
  5. BILLY KNOTT
  6. SAMUEL BEASANT
  7. TYRONE STERLING
  8. SAMUEL BLACKMAN
    Sub Off 90'
  9. DANIEL GREEN
    Sub Off 74'
  10. FRAZER SHAW
  11. SEAN CLOHESSY

Substitutes

  1. ZACK LITTLEJOHN
  2. DANNY CONFREY
  3. D'SEAN THEOBALDS
    Sub On 74', Goal 77'
  4. JED SMITH
    Sub On 90'
  5. NANA BOAKYE-YIADOM
    Sub On 61'

Dartford

  1. 1
    DEREN IBRAHIM
  2. 2
    CALLUM DRIVER
  3. 3
    MARK ONYEMAH
  4. 4
    BILLY ROAST
  5. 5
    RONNIE VINT
  6. 6
    THOMAS BONNER
  7. 7
    BEN GREENHALGH
  8. 9
    KUDUS OYENUGA
    Sub Off 73'
  9. 11
    THOMAS MURPHY
    Sub Off 67'
  10. 14
    DELANO SAM-YORKE
  11. 16
    ELLIOT BRADBROOK
    Yellow Card 71'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    JAMES PHILPOT
  2. 15
    CHEZ ISAAC
  3. 17
    EMMANUEL IGHORAE
    Sub On 67'
  4. 18
    SIMON MENSAH
  5. 19
    ALFIE CUE
    Sub On 73'
Previous results
a
Dulwich Hamlet
0 – 1
W
h
Hemel Hempstead Town
0 – 0
D
a
Billericay Town
1 – 1
D
h
Chelmsford City
1 – 0
W
h
Gloucester City
2 – 0
W
a
Bath City
1 – 2
W
DWW
WDW
Next fixture
h
Hungerford Town
Sat 18 Aug
h
Wealdstone
Sat 18 Aug

Other Vanarama National League South results

3
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Woking 10 22
2. Billericay Town 10 20
3. Hampton & Richmond Borough 10 20
4. Welling United 10 18
5. Bath City 10 18
6. Chippenham Town 10 18
7. Slough Town 10 17
8. Chelmsford City 10 16
9. St Albans City 10 16
10. Eastbourne Borough 10 16
11. Wealdstone 10 15
12. Torquay United 10 15
13. Concord Rangers 10 15
14. Gloucester City 10 13
15. Hemel Hempstead Town 10 12
16. Dartford 10 12
17. Oxford City 10 11
18. Dulwich Hamlet 10 11
19. Hungerford Town 10 8
20. East Thurrock United 10 6
21. Truro City 10 6
22. Weston-super-Mare AFC 10 2