Vanarama National League North Saturday 3 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,307
Darlington
0 - 0
Guiseley
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Darlington

  1. 1
    ZACHARY HEMMING
  2. 2
    LUKE TROTMAN
  3. 3
    TOM ELLIOTT
  4. 4
    JOSEF WHEATLEY
  5. 5
    LIAM HUGHES
  6. 6
    TERRANCE GALBRAITH
  7. 7
    ALEX HENSHALL
  8. 8
    JORDAN NICHOLSON
  9. 9
    SIMON AINGE
  10. 10
    HARVEY SAUNDERS
  11. 11
    STEPHEN THOMPSON

Substitutes

  1. 12
    MITCHELL GLOVER
  2. 13
    CAMERON HALL
  3. 14
    SANNY LINGTHEP
  4. 15
    AARON BURN
  5. 16
    DAVID SYERS

Guiseley

  1. 1
    JOSEPH GREEN
  2. 2
    CLIFF MOYO
  3. 3
    NIALL HEATON
  4. 4
    ALEX PURVER
  5. 5
    WILLIAM THORNTON
  6. 6
    ANDREW HALLS
  7. 7
    KAINE FELIX
  8. 8
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  9. 9
    PAUL CLAYTON
  10. 10
    WILLIAM HATFIELD
  11. 11
    LOUIS WALSH
    Yellow Card 45', Sub Off 82'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    CURTIS MORRISON
  2. 14
    JOSEPH CUMMINGS
  3. 15
    ALEX-RAY HARVEY
  4. 16
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
  5. 17
    LEWIS WALTERS
    Sub On 82'
Previous results
a
Bradford (Park Avenue)
2 – 2
D
h
Blyth Spartans
1 – 3
L
a
Leamington
2 – 2
D
h
Kidderminster Harriers
0 – 0
D
h
Boston United
1 – 0
W
a
Ashton United
P
a
FC United Of Manchester
1 – 2
W
h
Brackley Town
2 – 1
W
h
Stockport County
0 – 1
L
a
York City
4 – 2
L
LDPWL
DDWWL
Next fixture
a
Chorley
Sat 10 Nov
a
Ashton United
Tue 6 Nov

Other Vanarama National League North results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bradford (Park Avenue) 17 31
2. Chorley 15 30
3. Kidderminster Harriers 17 30
4. Chester 17 30
5. Spennymoor Town 16 29
6. AFC Telford United 17 28
7. Brackley Town 17 27
8. Altrincham 16 25
9. Boston United 17 25
10. Stockport County 15 23
11. Curzon Ashton 17 21
12. York City 16 20
13. Leamington 15 19
14. Darlington 16 19
15. Guiseley 16 19
16. Alfreton Town 15 18
17. Blyth Spartans 16 17
18. FC United Of Manchester 17 17
19. Ashton United 16 17
20. Southport 16 14
21. Hereford 17 14
22. Nuneaton Borough 17 11