Vanarama National League North Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,768
Spennymoor Town
2 - 2
Darlington
  • M ANDERSON 32',
  • G TAYLOR 89'
  • S THOMPSON 17'(Pen),
  • R STYCHE 39'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Spennymoor Town

  1. JAMES CURTIS
  2. ANDREW JOHNSON
    Sub Off 57'
  3. MATTHEW GOULD
    Yellow Card 17'
  4. GLEN TAYLOR
    Goal 89'
  5. ROBERT RAMSHAW
  6. JAMIE CHANDLER
  7. DAVID FOLEY
    Sub Off 86'
  8. CALLUM WILLIAMS
  9. MARK ANDERSON
    Goal 32'
  10. STEPHEN BROGAN
  11. KRIS THACKRAY

Substitutes

  1. KEVIN HAYES
    Sub On 86'
  2. CHRISTOPHER ELLIOTT
  3. JACOB HIBBS
  4. SHANE HENRY
  5. ADAM BOYES
    Sub On 57'

Darlington

  1. 1
    JONATHAN MADDISON
    Yellow Card 62'
  2. 2
    LUKE TROTMAN
  3. 3
    BEN O'HANLON
  4. 4
    TOM ELLIOTT
  5. 5
    DOMINIC COLLINS
    Yellow Card 25'
  6. 6
    TERRANCE GALBRAITH
  7. 7
    ALEX HENSHALL
    Sub Off 61'
  8. 8
    JOSEF WHEATLEY
  9. 9
    REECE STYCHE
    Yellow Card 36', Goal 39', Sub Off 76'
  10. 10
    SIMON AINGE
    Sub Off 67'
  11. 11
    STEPHEN THOMPSON
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 17'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    DAVID SYERS
    Sub On 67'
  2. 13
    MATTHEW BANCROFT
  3. 14
    JORDAN NICHOLSON
    Sub On 76'
  4. 15
    JACK VAULKS
  5. 16
    HARVEY SAUNDERS
    Sub On 61'
Previous results
a
Chester
0 – 0
D
h
Curzon Ashton
1 – 2
L
L
D
Next fixture
h
Altrincham
Sat 11 Aug
a
Brackley Town
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League North results

1
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
3
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Chorley 4 12
2. Hereford 4 10
3. Boston United 4 9
4. Bradford Park Avenue 4 9
5. AFC Telford United 4 8
6. Stockport County 4 7
7. Leamington 4 7
8. York City 4 6
9. Curzon Ashton 4 6
10. Altrincham 4 5
11. Darlington 4 5
12. Ashton United 4 5
13. Blyth Spartans 4 4
14. Alfreton Town 4 4
15. Chester 3 4
16. Kidderminster Harriers 3 3
17. Spennymoor Town 4 3
18. Brackley Town 4 3
19. FC United Of Manchester 4 3
20. Nuneaton Borough 4 2
21. Guiseley 4 2
22. Southport 4 0