Vanarama National League Saturday 27 April 2019, 12:30
Attendance 8,241
Leyton Orient
0 - 0
Braintree Town
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Leyton Orient

  1. 1
    DEAN BRILL
  2. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  3. 6
    JOSH COULSON
  4. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
    Sub Off 71'
  5. 8
    CRAIG CLAY
    Yellow Card 6'
  6. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
  7. 15
    DANIEL HAPPE
  8. 16
    JAMES BROPHY
    Sub Off 88'
  9. 19
    JOSH KOROMA
    Sub Off 84'
  10. 21
    MARVIN EKPITETA
    Yellow Card 51'
  11. 23
    JAMIE TURLEY

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JORDAN MAGUIRE-DREW
    Sub On 88'
  2. 18
    MATT HARROLD
    Sub On 84'
  3. 22
    CHARLIE LEE
    Sub On 71'
  4. 24
    SAM SARGEANT
  5. 30
    JAY SIMPSON

Braintree Town

  1. 1
    BEN KILLIP
  2. 4
    ANDREW ELEFTHERIOU
  3. 6
    SVEN KARIC
  4. 9
    KORREY HENRY
  5. 10
    COURTNEY RICHARDS
  6. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  7. 21
    ROBERT ATKINSON
    Sub Off 7'
  8. 25
    DANIEL MATSUZAKA
  9. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  10. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
  11. 35
    IFEANYI ALLEN
    Yellow Card 27', Sub Off 78'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    OSCAR BORG
    Sub On 7', Yellow Card 65'
  2. 18
    SHANE TEMPLE
  3. 30
    IKECHI EZE
  4. 31
    JAYDEN GIPSON
  5. 33
    ALFIE CERULLI
    Sub On 78'
Previous results
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 0
D
2 – 0
h
h
Harrogate Town
2 – 0
W
0 – 2
a
a
Sutton United
1 – 2
W
2 – 1
h
h
Eastleigh
3 – 2
W
3 – 1
h
h
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
2 – 0
h
hahhh
DWWWD

Other Vanarama National League results

0
2
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
5
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34