Vanarama National League Monday 22 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,723
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Dover Athletic
  • A PAVEY 51'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Yellow Card 87'
  4. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  5. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
    Sub Off 72'
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  7. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Sub Off 58'
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  10. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Sub On 81'
  2. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub On 58'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 14
    FREDDY MONCUR
  5. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub On 72'

Dover Athletic

  1. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
  2. 5
    KEVIN LOKKO
  3. 7
    ANTHONY JEFFREY
  4. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
  5. 10
    JAMIE ALLEN
    Sub Off 64'
  6. 14
    ALFIE PAVEY
    Goal 51', Yellow Card 71'
  7. 26
    SCOTT DOE
  8. 27
    STUART LEWIS
    Yellow Card 85'
  9. 29
    BOBBY TAYLOR
  10. 30
    JAI REASON
  11. 31
    LEE WORGAN

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 11
    KADELL DANIEL
  3. 12
    INIH EFFIONG
    Sub On 64', Yellow Card 90'
  4. 15
    EMMANUEL ADEBOWDLE
  5. 18
    NII NORTEY
Previous results
a
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 3
D
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 0
W
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 1
L
a
Barrow
2 – 3
W
a
Gateshead
1 – 1
D
h
Chesterfield
0 – 0
D
h
Wrexham
4 – 2
W
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 2
D
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 3
W
WWDDW
DLDWD
Next fixture
a
Bromley
Sat 27 Apr
h
Sutton United
Sat 27 Apr

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 45 88
2. Salford City 45 85
3. Solihull Moors 45 85
4. AFC Fylde 45 81
5. Wrexham 45 81
6. Harrogate Town 45 74
7. Eastleigh 45 73
8. Ebbsfleet United 45 67
9. Gateshead 45 66
10. Sutton United 45 65
11. Barrow 45 61
12. Chesterfield 45 59
13. Bromley 45 57
14. Barnet 45 57
15. Dover Athletic 45 57
16. FC Halifax Town 45 56
17. Hartlepool United 45 56
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 45 55
19. Boreham Wood 45 51
20. Maidenhead United 45 51
21. Aldershot Town 45 41
22. Havant & Waterlooville 45 40
23. Braintree Town 45 40
24. Maidstone United 45 34