Vanarama National League Friday 19 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,208
Gateshead
1 - 0
Chesterfield
  • S RIGG 27'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 27'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 42'
  9. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
    Sub Off 34'
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Sub On 34'
  3. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  4. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 2
    BRADLEY BARRY
  3. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
    Yellow Card 27'
  4. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
    Sub Off 76'
  5. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Sub Off 63'
  6. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
  7. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  8. 23
    JONATHAN SMITH
  9. 28
    KYEL REID
    Yellow Card 50'
  10. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
    Sub Off 58'
  11. 37
    SCOTT BODEN

Substitutes

  1. 9
    LEE SHAW
  2. 30
    TOM DENTON
    Sub On 58'
  3. 31
    JACK MCKAY
  4. 36
    ANDREW KIWOMYA
    Sub On 63'
  5. 38
    ELLIS CHAPMAN
    Sub On 76'
Previous results
a
Eastleigh
1 – 0
L
4 – 1
h
h
AFC Fylde
0 – 1
L
0 – 0
d
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
2 – 0
h
a
Braintree Town
2 – 0
L
3 – 0
h
h
AFC Fylde
P
1 – 2
a
hdhha
LLDLP
Next fixture
a
Harrogate Town
Mon 22 Apr
h
Chesterfield
Mon 22 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34