Vanarama National League Saturday 13 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,698
Eastleigh
1 - 0
Gateshead
  • R JOHNSON 15'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
    Goal 15', Yellow Card 45'
  5. 6
    SHAUN HOBSON
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub Off 72'
  7. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  8. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  9. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 87'
  10. 22
    JOSEPH JONES
  11. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub Off 72'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub On 72'
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
    Sub On 87'
  3. 10
    MARK YEATES
  4. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 72'
  5. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Sub Off 72'
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  9. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Sub Off 80'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
    Sub On 80'
  4. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
    Sub On 72'
Previous results
a
Leyton Orient
3 – 2
L
h
AFC Fylde
0 – 1
L
a
AFC Fylde
4 – 2
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
h
Barnet
0 – 3
L
a
Braintree Town
2 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
W
h
AFC Fylde
P
a
Leyton Orient
P
a
Sutton United
4 – 2
L
LDLPL
LLLWP
Next fixture
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
Fri 19 Apr
h
Chesterfield
Fri 19 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 44 87
2. Salford City 44 85
3. Solihull Moors 44 84
4. Wrexham 44 81
5. AFC Fylde 44 78
6. Harrogate Town 44 71
7. Eastleigh 44 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 67
9. Gateshead 44 66
10. Sutton United 44 64
11. Barrow 44 58
12. Chesterfield 44 56
13. Bromley 44 56
14. Hartlepool United 44 56
15. Barnet 44 56
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 44 55
17. Dover Athletic 44 54
18. FC Halifax Town 44 53
19. Boreham Wood 44 51
20. Maidenhead United 44 51
21. Havant & Waterlooville 44 40
22. Aldershot Town 44 38
23. Braintree Town 44 37
24. Maidstone United 44 33