Vanarama National League Saturday 6 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,491
Maidenhead United
0 - 1
Barnet
  • M ELITO 45'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  4. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
  5. 10
    JOSH KELLY
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 15
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  7. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
  8. 24
    ALAN MASSEY
  9. 25
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub Off 66'
  10. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  11. 27
    SAMUEL NOMBE
    Sub Off 83'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    HERSON ALVES
  2. 9
    RYAN BIRD
    Sub On 83'
  3. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
    Sub On 66'
  4. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub On 76', Yellow Card 84'
  5. 20
    NANA OWUSU

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 5
    RICARDO SANTOS
  6. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  7. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub Off 63'
  8. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Sub Off 73'
  9. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
    Yellow Card 83'
  10. 21
    MEDY ELITO
    Goal 45'
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub Off 80'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  2. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
    Sub On 80'
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  4. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
    Sub On 63'
  5. 29
    JACK BARHAM
    Sub On 73'
Magpies stung by Bees
Magpies stung by Bees By York Road PA,

Emma James reports from York Road

Previous results
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 1
W
a
Eastleigh
0 – 3
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
h
Havant & Waterlooville
P
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 0
W
a
Harrogate Town
1 – 0
L
a
Salford City
0 – 0
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
L
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 0
W
WDWDW
WWPLL
Next fixture
a
Salford City
Sat 13 Apr
h
Maidstone United
Tue 9 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 44 87
2. Salford City 44 85
3. Solihull Moors 44 84
4. Wrexham 44 81
5. AFC Fylde 44 78
6. Harrogate Town 44 71
7. Eastleigh 44 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 67
9. Gateshead 44 66
10. Sutton United 44 64
11. Barrow 44 58
12. Chesterfield 44 56
13. Bromley 44 56
14. Hartlepool United 44 56
15. Barnet 44 56
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 44 55
17. Dover Athletic 44 54
18. FC Halifax Town 44 53
19. Boreham Wood 44 51
20. Maidenhead United 44 51
21. Havant & Waterlooville 44 40
22. Aldershot Town 44 38
23. Braintree Town 44 37
24. Maidstone United 44 33