Vanarama National League Saturday 6 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,348
Dover Athletic
0 - 0
Chesterfield
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Dover Athletic

  1. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
  2. 5
    KEVIN LOKKO
  3. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
  4. 12
    INIH EFFIONG
  5. 14
    ALFIE PAVEY
    Sub Off 70'
  6. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS
  7. 26
    SCOTT DOE
  8. 27
    STUART LEWIS
    Sub Off 86'
  9. 29
    BOBBY TAYLOR
  10. 30
    JAI REASON
    Sub Off 74'
  11. 31
    LEE WORGAN

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 7
    ANTHONY JEFFREY
    Sub On 74'
  3. 11
    KADELL DANIEL
  4. 18
    NII NORTEY
    Sub On 86'
  5. 21
    RICKEY MODESTE
    Sub On 70'

Chesterfield

  1. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  2. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  3. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Sub Off 75'
  4. 9
    LEE SHAW
    Sub Off 75'
  5. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
  6. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  7. 21
    JOE ANYON
  8. 28
    KYEL REID
  9. 31
    JACK MCKAY
    Sub Off 68'
  10. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
  11. 35
    YARNEY JOSEF

Substitutes

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 2
    BRADLEY BARRY
    Sub On 68'
  3. 30
    TOM DENTON
    Sub On 75'
  4. 36
    ANDREW KIWOMYA
    Sub On 75'
  5. 38
    ELLIS CHAPMAN
Previous results
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 2
D
2 – 0
h
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 3
W
3 – 0
h
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
P
1 – 2
a
h
FC Halifax Town
2 – 1
W
3 – 3
d
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
2 – 3
a
hhada
DWPWD
Next fixture
a
Barrow
Sat 13 Apr
h
Chesterfield
Sat 13 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34