Vanarama National League Saturday 30 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,336
FC Halifax Town
0 - 1
Maidenhead United
  • S OBILEYE 72'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 4
    NATHAN CLARKE
  3. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
  4. 6
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
    Sub Off 87'
  5. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
  6. 8
    CAMERON KING
  7. 18
    JAMES BERRETT
    Sub Off 76'
  8. 34
    IMMANUELSON DUKU
  9. 35
    DEVANTE RODNEY
    Sub Off 85'
  10. 39
    JOSEPH SKARZ
  11. 40
    JACOB HANSON
    Yellow Card 44'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JONATHAN EDWARDS
    Sub On 85'
  2. 19
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub On 76'
  3. 21
    SHAUN ROWLEY
  4. 33
    RYAN GONDOH
  5. 37
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Sub On 87'

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 3
    RENE STEER
  4. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  5. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Yellow Card 40', Scored Penalty (Pen) 72'
  6. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
  7. 10
    JOSH KELLY
    Sub Off 81'
  8. 15
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  9. 25
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub Off 84'
  10. 26
    RICKY GABRIEL
  11. 27
    SAMUEL NOMBE

Substitutes

  1. 7
    HERSON ALVES
  2. 9
    RYAN BIRD
  3. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
    Sub On 84'
  4. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub On 81'
  5. 20
    NANA OWUSU
Ayo strikes as Shaymen pay the penalty
Ayo strikes as Shaymen pay the penalty By York Road PA,

Three points in West Yorkshire

Previous results
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 0
D
h
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 1
W
h
Solihull Moors
2 – 0
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
P
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 1
L
a
Harrogate Town
1 – 0
L
a
Barnet
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
P
h
Sutton United
1 – 0
W
WPLLW
DWLDP
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 6 Apr
h
Barnet
Sat 6 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34