Vanarama National League Saturday 30 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 4,377
Chesterfield
2 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
  • J SMITH 47',
  • S BODEN 50'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
    Yellow Card 86'
  3. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  4. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  5. 16
    JOE ROWLEY
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  7. 23
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Goal 47'
  8. 30
    TOM DENTON
  9. 35
    YARNEY JOSEF
  10. 37
    SCOTT BODEN
    Goal 50', Sub Off 65'
  11. 38
    ELLIS CHAPMAN
    Sub Off 85'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Sub On 76'
  2. 9
    LEE SHAW
    Sub On 65'
  3. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
  4. 28
    KYEL REID
    Sub On 85'
  5. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 2
    BEN NUNN
    Sub Off 66'
  3. 3
    LIAM GORDON
  4. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  5. 8
    KENNETH CLARK
  6. 9
    LUKE KANDI
  7. 10
    ANGELO BALANTA
    Yellow Card 60', Sub Off 66'
  8. 15
    BEN GOODLIFFE
  9. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
  10. 22
    DOUGLAS LOFT
    Sub Off 66'
  11. 33
    EMMANUEL ONARIASE

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
  2. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 19
    OLUWATOMISIN ADELOYE
    Sub On 66'
  4. 23
    JACK MUNNS
    Sub On 66'
  5. 26
    OLIVER HARFIELD
    Sub On 66'
Previous results
h
Sutton United
3 – 0
W
h
Dover Athletic
1 – 3
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 2
W
h
Dover Athletic
P
a
Bromley
3 – 3
D
a
AFC Fylde
P
h
Eastleigh
2 – 3
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 0
L
h
Braintree Town
1 – 3
L
h
Bromley
3 – 0
W
LPPLW
WWDLL
Next fixture
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 6 Apr
h
AFC Fylde
Tue 2 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34