Vanarama National League Saturday 30 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 291
Braintree Town
2 - 0
Gateshead
  • K HENRY 44'(Pen),
  • A CERULLI 88'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Braintree Town

  1. 4
    ANDREW ELEFTHERIOU
  2. 6
    SVEN KARIC
  3. 8
    AARON EYOMA
    Sub Off 90'
  4. 9
    KORREY HENRY
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 44'
  5. 10
    COURTNEY RICHARDS
  6. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
    Yellow Card 72'
  7. 21
    BEN KILLIP
  8. 25
    DANIEL MATSUZAKA
    Yellow Card 87'
  9. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  10. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
    Sub Off 46'
  11. 35
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub Off 80'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    OSCAR BORG
    Sub On 46', Yellow Card 90'
  2. 18
    SHANE TEMPLE
  3. 20
    KIERAN SMITH
    Sub On 90'
  4. 30
    IKECHI EZE
  5. 33
    ALFIE CERULLI
    Sub On 80', Goal 88'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Sub Off 73'
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  7. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  8. 12
    JON MELLISH
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Yellow Card 70', Sub Off 87'
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
    Sub On 73'
  3. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  4. 24
    LEWIS MCGEOCH
    Sub On 87'
  5. 27
    BRANDON SLATER
Previous results
h
Bromley
2 – 4
L
h
AFC Fylde
P
a
Solihull Moors
2 – 1
L
a
Sutton United
4 – 2
L
a
Sutton United
0 – 3
W
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
h
Harrogate Town
0 – 4
L
h
Barnet
2 – 1
W
h
Chesterfield
1 – 3
L
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
PLLWW
LLWLL
Next fixture
a
Wrexham
Sat 6 Apr
h
Gateshead
Sat 6 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34