Vanarama National League Saturday 30 March 2019, 12:35
Attendance 1,280
Aldershot Town
0 - 0
AFC Fylde
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Aldershot Town

  1. 6
    GEORGE ELOKOBI
  2. 8
    LUKE HOWELL
  3. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Yellow Card 69'
  4. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
    Sub Off 64'
  5. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  6. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
    Sub Off 74'
  7. 17
    REGAN BOOTY
  8. 19
    MARVIN MCCOY
  9. 20
    BERNARD MENSAH (JNR)
    Yellow Card 37'
  10. 22
    ROLLIN MENAYESE
  11. 26
    JOHN GODDARD

Substitutes

  1. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Sub On 64'
  2. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
  3. 21
    JACOB BERKELEY-AGYEPONG
    Sub On 74'
  4. 23
    GERRY MCDONAGH
  5. 24
    ALEX FINNEY

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    JAY LYNCH
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 4
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Sub Off 89'
  6. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 84'
  7. 8
    RYAN CROASDALE
  8. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  9. 10
    DANIEL PHILLISKIRK
    Yellow Card 85'
  10. 16
    ARLEN BIRCH
  11. 27
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON
    Sub Off 77'

Substitutes

  1. 11
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
  2. 12
    LUKE BURKE
  3. 14
    ASHLEY HEMMINGS
    Sub On 84'
  4. 29
    LEWIS WALTERS
    Sub On 89'
  5. 30
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 77'
Previous results
a
Barnet
2 – 0
L
2 – 0
h
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 2
W
P
h
Salford City
0 – 1
L
P
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 2
L
4 – 2
h
a
Barrow
2 – 1
L
1 – 1
d
hPPhd
LWLLL
Next fixture
a
Bromley
Sat 6 Apr
h
AFC Fylde
Tue 2 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

0
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34