Vanarama National League Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 2,452
Salford City
0 - 0
Barnet
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Salford City

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER NEAL
  2. 2
    SCOTT WISEMAN
    Sub Off 78'
  3. 4
    AUGUSTIN MAFUTA
    Sub Off 65'
  4. 5
    LIAM HOGAN
  5. 6
    CARL PIERGIANNI
  6. 7
    MATTHEW GREEN
    Sub Off 65'
  7. 8
    LOIS MAYNARD
  8. 11
    THOMAS WALKER
    Yellow Card 79'
  9. 15
    DEVONTE REDMOND
  10. 20
    EMMANUEL DIESERUVWE
  11. 23
    NATHAN POND

Substitutes

  1. 9
    ADAM ROONEY
    Sub On 78'
  2. 10
    DANIEL LLOYD-MCGOLDRICK
  3. 12
    MAXIME CROCOMBE
  4. 18
    DANIEL WHITEHEAD
    Sub On 65'
  5. 30
    RORY GAFFNEY
    Sub On 65'

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
    Yellow Card 84'
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub Off 67'
  6. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Sub Off 78'
  7. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
  8. 16
    JACK TAYLOR
  9. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub Off 54'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
    Sub On 78'
  2. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
    Sub On 54'
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub On 67'
  4. 24
    AYMEN AZAZE
  5. 29
    JACK BARHAM
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 1
W
h
Harrogate Town
1 – 0
W
h
Solihull Moors
2 – 0
W
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Sutton United
2 – 0
W
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
a
Gateshead
2 – 1
L
h
Eastleigh
0 – 2
L
a
FC Halifax Town
3 – 0
L
WDDLL
WWWWL
Next fixture
a
Harrogate Town
Wed 27 Mar
h
Barnet
Tue 26 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28