Vanarama National League Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 3,002
Maidstone United
0 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
  • C UGWU 20',
  • M CHEEK 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    DION-CURTIS HENRY
  2. 5
    WILLIAM DE HAVILLAND
  3. 6
    ARON DAVIES
  4. 8
    JACK POWELL
  5. 11
    BLAIR TURGOTT
  6. 14
    JUSTIN AMALUZOR
    Sub Off 79'
  7. 16
    DANIEL WISHART
    Yellow Card 60'
  8. 18
    JAKE CASSIDY
  9. 20
    SIMON WALTON
    Yellow Card 66'
  10. 24
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 27
    SHAUN DONNELLAN

Substitutes

  1. 12
    JOSHUA STRIZOVIC
  2. 17
    LEO DONNELLAN
  3. 22
    MICHAEL PHILLIPS
    Sub On 79'
  4. 25
    ROBERT SWAINE
  5. 33
    JAKE EMBERY
    Sub On 70'

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    JAMES MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Yellow Card 79'
  5. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  6. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 90'
  7. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Goal 20', Sub Off 85'
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub On 85'
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    FREDDY MONCUR
  4. 21
    ARIF OMAR
  5. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
Previous results
a
Wrexham
1 – 0
L
h
Boreham Wood
3 – 2
W
a
Eastleigh
2 – 0
L
h
Maidenhead United
3 – 0
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
P
a
Solihull Moors
5 – 0
L
h
Salford City
0 – 1
L
h
Barnet
P
a
Barrow
0 – 0
D
WWPLD
LLWLP
Next fixture
a
Harrogate Town
Sat 30 Mar
a
FC Halifax Town
Tue 26 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34