Vanarama National League Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Maidstone United
0 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
  • C UGWU 20',
  • M CHEEK 90'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    DION-CURTIS HENRY
  2. 5
    WILLIAM DE HAVILLAND
  3. 6
    ARON DAVIES
  4. 8
    JACK POWELL
  5. 11
    BLAIR TURGOTT
  6. 14
    JUSTIN AMALUZOR
    Sub Off 79'
  7. 16
    DANIEL WISHART
    Yellow Card 60'
  8. 18
    JAKE CASSIDY
  9. 20
    SIMON WALTON
    Yellow Card 66'
  10. 24
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 27
    SHAUN DONNELLAN

Substitutes

  1. 12
    JOSHUA STRIZOVIC
  2. 17
    LEO DONNELLAN
  3. 22
    MICHAEL PHILLIPS
    Sub On 79'
  4. 25
    ROBERT SWAINE
  5. 33
    JAKE EMBERY
    Sub On 70'

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    JAMES MAGRI
  4. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Yellow Card 79'
  5. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  6. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 90'
  7. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Goal 20', Sub Off 85'
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub On 85'
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    FREDDY MONCUR
  4. 21
    ARIF OMAR
  5. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
Previous results
a
Wrexham
1 – 0
L
h
Boreham Wood
3 – 2
W
a
Eastleigh
2 – 0
L
h
Maidenhead United
3 – 0
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
P
a
Solihull Moors
5 – 0
L
h
Salford City
0 – 1
L
h
Barnet
P
a
Barrow
0 – 0
D
WWPLD
LLWLP
Next fixture
a
Harrogate Town
Sat 30 Mar
a
FC Halifax Town
Tue 26 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28