Vanarama National League Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 3,888
Hartlepool United
1 - 0
Wrexham
  • J HAWKES 24'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 2
    PETER KIOSO
  3. 6
    LIAM NOBLE
    Yellow Card 52', Sub Off 76'
  4. 7
    RYAN DONALDSON
  5. 11
    JOSHUA HAWKES
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 24', Sub Off 85'
  6. 15
    FRASER KERR
  7. 16
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  8. 17
    MYLES ANDERSON
  9. 20
    AARON CUNNINGHAM
    Sub Off 30'
  10. 21
    LUKE MOLYNEUX
  11. 29
    NICKE KABAMBA

Substitutes

  1. 3
    MARK KITCHING
    Sub On 30'
  2. 10
    NIKO MUIR-MERCHANT
  3. 14
    GAVAN HOLOHAN
  4. 26
    ADAM BALE
    Sub On 85'
  5. 33
    LUKE JAMES
    Sub On 76'

Wrexham

  1. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
    Yellow Card 90'
  2. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
    Yellow Card 58'
  3. 6
    KIERAN KENNEDY
  4. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
  5. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
  6. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  7. 15
    JERMAINE MCGLASHAN
    Sub Off 60'
  8. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  9. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
  10. 28
    GERMAINE AGUSTIEN
    Sub Off 70'
  11. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  3. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  4. 19
    ANTHONY SPYROU
    Sub On 70'
  5. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub On 60'
Previous results
a
Barnet
0 – 0
D
h
Maidstone United
1 – 0
W
a
AFC Fylde
4 – 2
L
h
Barrow
1 – 3
L
h
Dover Athletic
3 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
1 – 0
L
a
Sutton United
2 – 2
D
h
Chesterfield
1 – 0
W
h
Bromley
1 – 2
L
a
Gateshead
1 – 1
D
WLLWD
DLWDL
Next fixture
a
Eastleigh
Sat 30 Mar
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 30 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28