Vanarama National League Saturday 23 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 809
Boreham Wood
0 - 2
Aldershot Town
  • J GODDARD 60',
  • S RENDELL 80'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Boreham Wood

  1. 2
    DANIEL WOODARDS
    Sub Off 66'
  2. 3
    OLUFEMI ILESANMI
  3. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
    Yellow Card 69'
  4. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  5. 9
    RALSTON GABRIEL
  6. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  7. 11
    BRADLEY ASH
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 12
    JAMAL FYFIELD
    Yellow Card 65'
  9. 17
    CHARLIE COOPER
  10. 18
    IDRIS KANU
    Sub Off 73'
  11. 19
    GEORGE LEGG

Substitutes

  1. 1
    RYAN HUDDART
  2. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  3. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
    Sub On 66'
  4. 16
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 73'
  5. 20
    JUSTIN SHAIBU
    Sub On 66'

Aldershot Town

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 6
    GEORGE ELOKOBI
    Yellow Card 75'
  3. 8
    LUKE HOWELL
  4. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Goal 80', Sub Off 89'
  5. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
  6. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  7. 17
    REGAN BOOTY
    Yellow Card 75'
  8. 20
    BERNARD MENSAH (JNR)
    Yellow Card 83', Sub Off 86'
  9. 21
    JACOB BERKELEY-AGYEPONG
    Sub Off 73'
  10. 22
    ROLLIN MENAYESE
  11. 26
    JOHN GODDARD
    Goal 60'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
    Sub On 73'
  2. 13
    WILLIAM MANNION
  3. 19
    MARVIN MCCOY
  4. 24
    ALEX FINNEY
    Sub On 89'
  5. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 86'
Previous results
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 2
L
h
Salford City
0 – 1
L
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 2
L
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
2 – 1
L
a
Bromley
0 – 2
W
h
Gateshead
0 – 2
L
h
Solihull Moors
P
a
Braintree Town
0 – 1
W
LLLLW
LDDWP
Next fixture
h
Solihull Moors
Tue 26 Mar
a
Barnet
Tue 26 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
4
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28