Vanarama National League Saturday 16 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,722
Sutton United
4 - 2
Gateshead
  • D KEARNEY 51',
  • J DOBSON 63'(Pen),
  • D BECKWITH 86',
  • D BECKWITH 89'
  • G OLLEY 44',
  • G OLLEY 46'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  3. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  4. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
    Goal 86', Goal 89'
  5. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
  6. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 16'
  7. 11
    DYLAN KEARNEY
    Yellow Card 45', Goal 51'
  8. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  9. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
  10. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
    Sub Off 52'
  11. 33
    JAMES DOBSON
    Yellow Card 32', Scored Penalty (Pen) 63'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 52'
  2. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
  3. 25
    JONATHAN BARDEN
    Sub On 16'
  4. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER
  5. 34
    NESET BELLIKLKI

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
    Yellow Card 45'
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
    Yellow Card 62'
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Yellow Card 14'
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Goal 44', Goal 46'
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Sub Off 77'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
    Sub Off 74'
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
    Sub On 74'
  3. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
  4. 24
    LEWIS MCGEOCH
    Sub On 77'
Previous results
h
Braintree Town
0 – 3
L
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
L
h
Barnet
2 – 1
W
a
Salford City
2 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 2
W
LWWDW
LLLDL
Next fixture
a
Chesterfield
Sat 23 Mar
h
AFC Fylde
Sat 23 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 44 87
2. Salford City 44 85
3. Solihull Moors 44 84
4. Wrexham 44 81
5. AFC Fylde 44 78
6. Harrogate Town 44 71
7. Eastleigh 44 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 67
9. Gateshead 44 66
10. Sutton United 44 64
11. Barrow 44 58
12. Chesterfield 44 56
13. Bromley 44 56
14. Hartlepool United 44 56
15. Barnet 44 56
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 44 55
17. Dover Athletic 44 54
18. FC Halifax Town 44 53
19. Boreham Wood 44 51
20. Maidenhead United 44 51
21. Havant & Waterlooville 44 40
22. Aldershot Town 44 38
23. Braintree Town 44 37
24. Maidstone United 44 33