Vanarama National League Saturday 16 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,722
Sutton United
4 - 2
Gateshead
  • D KEARNEY 51',
  • J DOBSON 63'(Pen),
  • D BECKWITH 86',
  • D BECKWITH 89'
  • G OLLEY 44',
  • G OLLEY 46'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  3. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  4. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
    Goal 86', Goal 89'
  5. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
  6. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 16'
  7. 11
    DYLAN KEARNEY
    Yellow Card 45', Goal 51'
  8. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  9. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
  10. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
    Sub Off 52'
  11. 33
    JAMES DOBSON
    Yellow Card 32', Scored Penalty (Pen) 63'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 52'
  2. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
  3. 25
    JONATHAN BARDEN
    Sub On 16'
  4. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER
  5. 34
    NESET BELLIKLKI

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
    Yellow Card 45'
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
    Yellow Card 62'
  3. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Yellow Card 14'
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Goal 44', Goal 46'
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
    Sub Off 77'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
    Sub Off 74'
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
    Sub On 74'
  3. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
  4. 24
    LEWIS MCGEOCH
    Sub On 77'
Previous results
h
Braintree Town
0 – 3
L
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
L
h
Barnet
2 – 1
W
a
Salford City
2 – 0
L
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
L
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 2
W
LWWDW
LLLDL
Next fixture
a
Chesterfield
Sat 23 Mar
h
AFC Fylde
Sat 23 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28