Vanarama National League Saturday 16 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,738
Eastleigh
0 - 1
Barrow
  • J HINDLE 29'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  5. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  7. 10
    MARK YEATES
  8. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub Off 61'
  9. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
  10. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
    Sub Off 82'
  11. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Sub Off 82'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    SHAUN HOBSON
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
    Sub On 82'
  3. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT
  4. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 82'
  5. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub On 61', Yellow Card 81'

Barrow

  1. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  2. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Goal 29', Yellow Card 77', Sub Off 90'
  4. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  5. 9
    JACOB BLYTH
    Sub Off 12'
  6. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
  7. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  8. 20
    LEWIS HARDCASTLE
  9. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
  10. 25
    STEVEN JENNINGS
  11. 26
    RHYS NORRINGTON-DAVIES

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JONATHAN SALTMER
  2. 6
    MATTHEW ELSDON
    Sub On 90'
  3. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
  4. 27
    THOMAS DAWSON
  5. 29
    NATHAN REID
    Sub On 12'
Previous results
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
a
Wrexham
1 – 3
W
a
Chesterfield
2 – 3
W
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
W
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 1
L
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 3
L
a
Salford City
0 – 2
W
a
Barnet
3 – 1
L
h
Braintree Town
2 – 1
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 0
D
WWLLD
WWLWW
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 23 Mar
h
Harrogate Town
Sat 23 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 67
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 56
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 35
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28