Vanarama National League Tuesday 12 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,525
Sutton United
0 - 3
Braintree Town
  • K HENRY 61',
  • S KELLY 77',
  • A EYOMA 89'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Yellow Card 44', Sub Off 66'
  6. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
  7. 9
    GIME TOURE
    Sub Off 73'
  8. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
  9. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
    Yellow Card 53'
  10. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
  11. 34
    NESET BELLIKLKI
    Sub Off 68'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
    Sub On 73'
  2. 11
    DYLAN KEARNEY
    Sub On 66'
  3. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER
  4. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
  5. 33
    JAMES DOBSON
    Sub On 68'

Braintree Town

  1. 4
    ANDREW ELEFTHERIOU
  2. 5
    OSCAR BORG
  3. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub Off 90'
  4. 8
    AARON EYOMA
    Goal 89'
  5. 9
    KORREY HENRY
    Goal 61', Yellow Card 90'
  6. 10
    COURTNEY RICHARDS
  7. 11
    SAM KELLY
    Goal 77', Sub Off 83'
  8. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
    Yellow Card 21', Sub Off 49'
  9. 21
    BEN KILLIP
  10. 28
    CAMERON JAMES
  11. 29
    ROBERT ATKINSON

Substitutes

  1. 22
    DANIEL ROWE
  2. 25
    DANIEL MATSUZAKA
    Sub On 49', Yellow Card 69'
  3. 27
    MOHAMMED SAGAF
  4. 31
    JAYDEN GIPSON
    Sub On 90'
  5. 35
    IFEANYI ALLEN
    Yellow Card 11', Sub On 83'
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
L
0 – 4
a
a
Salford City
2 – 0
L
1 – 3
a
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
3 – 0
h
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
L
0 – 1
a
h
Barnet
0 – 0
D
2 – 1
h
aahah
LLDLD
Next fixture
h
Gateshead
Sat 16 Mar
a
Solihull Moors
Sat 16 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34