Vanarama National League Tuesday 12 March 2019, 19:45
Attendance 811
Ebbsfleet United
3 - 0
Maidenhead United
  • C WHITELY 51',
  • M CHEEK 58',
  • M CHEEK 79'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
    Sub Off 88'
  5. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  6. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 58', Goal 79'
  7. 15
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
    Sub Off 76'
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Goal 51'
  10. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub Off 79'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub On 79'
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    FREDDY MONCUR
    Sub On 76'
  4. 21
    ARIF OMAR
    Sub On 88'

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  4. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Sub Off 69'
  5. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
  6. 15
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  7. 16
    RYHEEM SHECKLEFORD
    Yellow Card 25'
  8. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
  9. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
  10. 20
    NANA OWUSU
    Sub Off 63'
  11. 24
    ALAN MASSEY

Substitutes

  1. 7
    HERSON ALVES
  2. 10
    JOSH KELLY
    Sub On 63'
  3. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
  4. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
  5. 27
    SAMUEL NOMBE
    Sub On 69'
Maidenhead cuffed at the Kufflink
Maidenhead cuffed at the Kufflink By York Road PA,

Plain sailing for the Fleet

Previous results
a
FC Halifax Town
P
h
Sutton United
1 – 0
W
h
Salford City
0 – 1
L
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
0 – 0
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
L
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Dover Athletic
1 – 0
W
a
Harrogate Town
1 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
WDLWW
PLDDW
Next fixture
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 16 Mar
a
Harrogate Town
Sat 16 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 38 73
3. Wrexham 39 72
4. Salford City 38 69
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 38 66
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Sutton United 39 60
10. Ebbsfleet United 38 58
11. Barrow 39 55
12. Hartlepool United 39 49
13. Bromley 38 48
14. FC Halifax Town 38 47
15. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
16. Chesterfield 39 46
17. Barnet 36 45
18. Boreham Wood 38 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 38 32
23. Maidstone United 38 29
24. Braintree Town 39 28