Vanarama National League Saturday 9 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,210
Maidenhead United
1 - 0
Sutton United
  • K FONDOP-TALOM 53'(Sent Off),
  • R UPWARD 90'
  • C EASTMOND 90'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 3
    RENE STEER
    Sub Off 85'
  4. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  5. 5
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  6. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
    Yellow Card 90'
  7. 15
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  8. 18
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub Off 77'
  9. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
    Yellow Card 67', Goal 90'
  10. 24
    ALAN MASSEY
    Yellow Card 64'
  11. 25
    KARL FONDOP-TALOM
    Red Card 53'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JOSH KELLY
    Sub On 77'
  2. 11
    MAX WORSFOLD
    Sub On 85'
  3. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
  4. 20
    NANA OWUSU

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 9
    GIME TOURE
  6. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
    Red Card 90'
  7. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Sub Off 79'
  8. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  9. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
  10. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
    Sub Off 65'
  11. 33
    JAMES DOBSON
    Sub Off 46'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub On 46', Yellow Card 70'
  2. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub On 65'
  3. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
    Sub On 79'
  4. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER
Late Upward strike wins it for 10-man Magpies
Late Upward strike wins it for 10-man Magpies By Nathan Bingham,

95th minute finish the sole goal of the game in victory over Sutton United

Previous results
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Salford City
2 – 0
L
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
L
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Dover Athletic
1 – 0
W
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
L
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
h
Barnet
0 – 0
D
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
W
h
Barrow
0 – 1
L
LDLDL
DLWWW
Next fixture
a
Ebbsfleet United
Tue 12 Mar
h
Braintree Town
Tue 12 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 38 73
3. Wrexham 39 72
4. Salford City 38 69
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 38 66
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Sutton United 40 60
10. Ebbsfleet United 38 58
11. Barrow 39 55
12. Chesterfield 40 49
13. Hartlepool United 39 49
14. Bromley 38 48
15. FC Halifax Town 38 47
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 36 45
18. Boreham Wood 38 44
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 38 32
23. Maidstone United 38 29
24. Braintree Town 39 28