Vanarama National League Saturday 9 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 655
Gateshead
2 - 1
Barnet
  • G OLLEY 48',
  • T WHITE 72'
  • E MASON-CLARK 23',
  • S COULTHIRST 45'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
    Yellow Card 40'
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
    Yellow Card 90'
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Goal 48'
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 17', Goal 72', Sub Off 89'
  9. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
    Sub Off 71'
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Sub On 71'
  3. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  4. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
    Sub On 89'

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
    Yellow Card 45'
  5. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Yellow Card 37', Red Card 45'
  6. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Yellow Card 72'
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
    Sub Off 77'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Goal 23', Sub Off 83'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub On 83'
  2. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  4. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
  5. 40
    ASHLEY CHARLES
    Sub On 77'
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
a
FC Halifax Town
3 – 0
L
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
h
Barrow
3 – 1
W
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 2
W
h
Chesterfield
0 – 2
L
h
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 0
D
a
Maidstone United
P
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 2
W
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
LWLPD
WDWDW
Next fixture
a
Solihull Moors
Tue 12 Mar
h
Barnet
Tue 12 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 37 73
2. Solihull Moors 39 73
3. Wrexham 40 72
4. Salford City 39 70
5. AFC Fylde 37 67
6. Harrogate Town 39 66
7. Eastleigh 38 64
8. Gateshead 39 62
9. Ebbsfleet United 39 61
10. Sutton United 40 60
11. Barrow 40 58
12. Hartlepool United 40 52
13. Bromley 39 51
14. FC Halifax Town 39 50
15. Chesterfield 40 49
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 38 47
17. Barnet 37 46
18. Boreham Wood 39 45
19. Maidenhead United 39 44
20. Dover Athletic 39 43
21. Havant & Waterlooville 39 38
22. Aldershot Town 39 33
23. Maidstone United 39 29
24. Braintree Town 40 28