Vanarama National League Saturday 9 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 655
Gateshead
2 - 1
Barnet
  • G OLLEY 48',
  • T WHITE 72'
  • E MASON-CLARK 23',
  • S COULTHIRST 45'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
    Yellow Card 40'
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 6
    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
  4. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
    Yellow Card 90'
  5. 8
    GREG OLLEY
    Goal 48'
  6. 10
    STEVEN RIGG
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
    Yellow Card 17', Goal 72', Sub Off 89'
  9. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
    Sub Off 71'
  10. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
    Sub On 71'
  3. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
  4. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  5. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
    Sub On 89'

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
    Yellow Card 45'
  5. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Yellow Card 37', Red Card 45'
  6. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Yellow Card 72'
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 17
    ANDRE BOUCAUD
    Sub Off 77'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Goal 23', Sub Off 83'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub On 83'
  2. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  4. 23
    DAVID TUTONDA
  5. 40
    ASHLEY CHARLES
    Sub On 77'
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
3 – 0
h
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
3 – 1
h
a
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 – 2
W
0 – 2
a
h
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 0
D
P
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 2
W
0 – 0
d
hhaPd
WDWDW
Next fixture
a
Solihull Moors
Tue 12 Mar
h
Barnet
Tue 12 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Gateshead 46 66
10. Sutton United 46 65
11. Barrow 46 64
12. Bromley 46 60
13. Barnet 46 60
14. Dover Athletic 46 60
15. Chesterfield 46 59
16. FC Halifax Town 46 59
17. Hartlepool United 46 59
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34