Vanarama National League Saturday 2 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 7,106
Wrexham
1 - 0
Chesterfield
  • A WRIGHT 62'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Wrexham

  1. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  2. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
    Yellow Card 45'
  3. 6
    KIERAN KENNEDY
  4. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
  5. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  6. 16
    BRADLEY WALKER
  7. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  8. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Goal 62'
  9. 23
    STUART BEAVON
    Sub Off 66'
  10. 29
    BENJAMIN TOLLITT
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  3. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Sub On 81'
  4. 12
    JASON OSWELL
    Sub On 66'
  5. 31
    COLE STOCKTON

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
    Yellow Card 63'
  2. 3
    JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
  3. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  4. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  5. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
  6. 19
    HAYDN HOLLIS
  7. 23
    JONATHAN SMITH
  8. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
    Sub Off 60'
  9. 35
    YARNEY JOSEF
    Yellow Card 71'
  10. 37
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 38
    ELLIS CHAPMAN
    Sub Off 81'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  2. 9
    LEE SHAW
  3. 21
    JOE ANYON
  4. 28
    KYEL REID
    Sub On 81'
  5. 30
    TOM DENTON
    Sub On 60'
Previous results
a
Gateshead
1 – 1
D
0 – 2
a
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 2
W
0 – 1
a
a
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 3
W
0 – 1
a
h
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 – 0
W
P
a
Boreham Wood
P
1 – 0
h
aaaPh
DWWWP
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 9 Mar
h
Braintree Town
Tue 5 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
5
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34