Vanarama National League Saturday 2 March 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,708
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Salford City
  • C PIERGIANNI 32'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
    Yellow Card 57', Sub Off 61'
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
    Yellow Card 45'
  4. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  6. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
  9. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  10. 22
    BAGASAN GRAHAM
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  2. 14
    FREDDY MONCUR
  3. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub On 61'
  4. 21
    ARIF OMAR

Salford City

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER NEAL
  2. 2
    SCOTT WISEMAN
  3. 3
    IBOU TOURAY
  4. 4
    AUGUSTIN MAFUTA
  5. 5
    LIAM HOGAN
  6. 6
    CARL PIERGIANNI
    Goal 32', Yellow Card 87'
  7. 7
    MATTHEW GREEN
  8. 8
    LOIS MAYNARD
  9. 15
    DEVONTE REDMOND
    Yellow Card 73'
  10. 20
    EMMANUEL DIESERUVWE
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 23
    NATHAN POND

Substitutes

  1. 10
    DANIEL LLOYD-MCGOLDRICK
  2. 11
    THOMAS WALKER
  3. 12
    MAXIME CROCOMBE
  4. 26
    JAMES JONES
  5. 30
    RORY GAFFNEY
    Sub On 81'
Previous results
a
Barrow
0 – 0
D
h
Eastleigh
0 – 2
L
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Dover Athletic
1 – 3
L
a
Harrogate Town
1 – 2
W
h
Sutton United
P
h
Solihull Moors
0 – 1
L
a
Braintree Town
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
P
h
Sutton United
P
LLPLP
DDWLP
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 9 Mar
h
Sutton United
Tue 5 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
5
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34