Vanarama National League Saturday 23 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,056
Barrow
0 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
    Yellow Card 39'
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
    Yellow Card 17'
  4. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Yellow Card 63'
  5. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
    Yellow Card 74'
  6. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
    Sub Off 46'
  7. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  8. 16
    DIOR ANGUS
    Sub Off 66'
  9. 20
    LEWIS HARDCASTLE
  10. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
    Yellow Card 29'
  11. 23
    KYLE JAMESON

Substitutes

  1. 9
    JACOB BLYTH
    Sub On 46'
  2. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
    Sub On 66'
  3. 22
    CHRISTIAN SLOAN
  4. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
  5. 25
    STEVEN JENNINGS

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    JACK KING
  3. 3
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  4. 8
    ERIMA ADAMS
  5. 10
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  7. 12
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Yellow Card 39'
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 18
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 81'
  10. 19
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Yellow Card 69'
  11. 23
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub On 81'
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    FREDDY MONCUR
  4. 21
    ARIF OMAR
Previous results
a
Sutton United
0 – 1
W
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Bromley
1 – 1
D
a
Harrogate Town
1 – 2
W
h
Leyton Orient
P
h
Solihull Moors
0 – 1
L
a
Chesterfield
0 – 0
D
h
Hartlepool United
P
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Sutton United
1 – 0
L
DWLPL
WDPDD
Next fixture
a
Barnet
Sat 2 Mar
h
Salford City
Sat 2 Mar

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 44 87
2. Salford City 44 85
3. Solihull Moors 44 84
4. Wrexham 44 81
5. AFC Fylde 44 78
6. Harrogate Town 44 71
7. Eastleigh 44 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 67
9. Gateshead 44 66
10. Sutton United 44 64
11. Barrow 44 58
12. Chesterfield 44 56
13. Bromley 44 56
14. Hartlepool United 44 56
15. Barnet 44 56
16. Dagenham & Redbridge 44 55
17. Dover Athletic 44 54
18. FC Halifax Town 44 53
19. Boreham Wood 44 51
20. Maidenhead United 44 51
21. Havant & Waterlooville 44 40
22. Aldershot Town 44 38
23. Braintree Town 44 37
24. Maidstone United 44 33