Vanarama National League Saturday 16 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 1,892
Sutton United
0 - 1
Barrow
  • J KAY 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Sutton United

  1. 1
    ROSS WORNER
  2. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 9
    GIME TOURE
  6. 10
    JONAH AYUNGA
    Sub Off 66'
  7. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  8. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
    Sub Off 63'
  9. 22
    BRADLEY PEARCE
  10. 28
    BRETT WILLIAMS
    Yellow Card 38', Sub Off 74'
  11. 33
    JAMES DOBSON

Substitutes

  1. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub On 66'
  2. 11
    DYLAN KEARNEY
    Sub On 74'
  3. 12
    CROSSLEY LEMA
  4. 21
    ROARIE DEACON
    Sub On 63'
  5. 30
    JUDE MASON

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  4. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Sub Off 85'
  5. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  6. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
    Goal 90'
  7. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  8. 15
    ADRIAN HIRD
  9. 16
    DIOR ANGUS
  10. 20
    LEWIS HARDCASTLE
    Yellow Card 84', Sub Off 93'
  11. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM

Substitutes

  1. 6
    MATTHEW ELSDON
  2. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
    Sub On 85'
  3. 22
    CHRISTIAN SLOAN
    Sub On 93'
  4. 23
    KYLE JAMESON
  5. 24
    LEE MOLYNEUX
Previous results
a
Salford City
P
h
Bromley
1 – 1
D
a
Barnet
0 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
P
a
Salford City
P
a
Chesterfield
0 – 0
D
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
W
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
a
Eastleigh
3 – 2
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
2 – 0
L
DPDDL
PWPWL
Next fixture
h
Barnet
Tue 19 Feb
h
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 23 Feb

Other Vanarama National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 43 84
2. Salford City 43 82
3. Solihull Moors 43 81
4. Wrexham 43 78
5. AFC Fylde 43 75
6. Harrogate Town 43 71
7. Eastleigh 43 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 43 66
9. Sutton United 43 64
10. Gateshead 43 63
11. Barrow 43 57
12. Chesterfield 43 56
13. Bromley 43 56
14. Barnet 43 56
15. FC Halifax Town 43 53
16. Hartlepool United 43 53
17. Dagenham & Redbridge 43 52
18. Boreham Wood 43 51
19. Dover Athletic 43 51
20. Maidenhead United 43 50
21. Havant & Waterlooville 43 39
22. Aldershot Town 43 38
23. Braintree Town 43 34
24. Maidstone United 43 33